Salvador Mariscal Stats
Club: Santos Laguna · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Atlante FC v Santos Laguna · Liga MX · Sat 7 Nov, 03:00 GMT · Atlante FC allow 12.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Salvador Mariscal (Santos Laguna, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026 (671 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 0.19, higher than 7% of 107 midfielders. Started 8 of 10. Next: Atlante FC v Santos Laguna, Sat 7 Nov, 03:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Salvador Mariscal has seven appearances and 486 minutes in Liga MX 2026 as a midfielder for Santos Laguna.
Mariscal’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.4 per match over seven appearances in Liga MX matches, the 47th percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players.
Against midfielders in Liga MX 2026, Salvador Mariscal stands out on 2.96 tackles per 90 (higher than 93%) and pass accuracy of 90.4% (higher than 92%); the cohort is 107 players with 450+ minutes.
Salvador Mariscal (Santos Laguna) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Salvador Mariscal is a midfielder at Santos Laguna, with seven appearances and 486 minutes in Liga MX 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across seven appearances in Liga MX matches, the 47th percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players. Salvador Mariscal has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 36% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (486 of 1350 across 15 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 107 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes: 2.96 tackles per 90 — higher than 93% and pass accuracy of 90.4% — higher than 92%. Cards per 90 is down from 0.13 last season (710 minutes in Liga MX) to 0.00 in 2026. Salvador Mariscal recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 107): Defending (elite, 92nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (third percentile) and Creation (fifth percentile), against 107 Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 107).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.5, 4.1, 2.9, 0.4, -1.0 — trending up, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2026, and 1.11 fouls per 90 in Liga MX. Next up: Atlante FC v Santos Laguna, Sat 7 Nov, 03:00 GMT (Liga MX). Atlante FC allow 12.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 107): R. González, Romulo and F. Romero (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 36% of the Liga MX minutes available (486 of 1350).
Liga MX only: 7 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
Salvador Mariscal Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Salvador Mariscal | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 46.11 | higher than 66% | 40.06 |
| Pass accuracy | 90.4% | higher than 92% | 84.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.19 | higher than 5% | 0.38 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.19 | higher than 7% | 0.13 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 7% | 0.00 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 3% | 0.00 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.96 | higher than 93% | 2.79 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.11 | higher than 77% | 2.15 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.11 | fewer than 49% | 1.39 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 87% | 0.13 |
Per 90 minutes over 486 minutes in Liga MX 2026. Ranked against 107 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 710 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-07-19 to 2026-09-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2026, midfielder
Salvador Mariscal · Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 107) median
| Axis | Salvador Mariscal | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.19on target 0.0% | 1.12 | 7th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 22nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.19 | 1.53 | 5th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.11accuracy 90.4% | 41.20 | 66th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 3rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.52win rate 54.3% | 4.76 | 19th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.63 | 2.84 | 92nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.11 | 1.24 | 38th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 486 minutes in Liga MX 2026. Cohort: 107 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Liga MX
2.4 per match — 47th percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players (5+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Santos Laguna | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 2.0 |
| 2025 | Santos Laguna | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | Santos Laguna | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2023 | Santos Laguna | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 1.2 |
| 2022 | Santos Laguna | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | @ Toluca | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.5 | |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Cruz Azul | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2026-08-23 | @ Puebla | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-08-17 | v Guadalajara Chivas sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-08-13 | @ Philadelphia Union | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -1 | ||
| 2026-08-10 | @ Chicago Fire | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.2 | 4 | ||
| 2026-08-06 | @ New York City FC sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-08-02 | @ Club America | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-07-26 | v Atlas | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-07-19 | @ Monterrey | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Salvador Mariscal’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Salvador Mariscal average per 90?
- Salvador Mariscal averages 0.19 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2026 (486 minutes) — higher than 7% of 107 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Salvador Mariscal have this season?
- This season Salvador Mariscal has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (671 minutes played).
- Does Salvador Mariscal start every game?
- Salvador Mariscal started 8 of 10 appearances in 2026, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Salvador Mariscal get booked?
- Salvador Mariscal was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.