Sander Innvær 2024 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Haugesund in 2024

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Haugesund in 2024 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 11 Oct 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Norway.

Sander Innvær (Haugesund, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 28 appearances in 2024 (1002 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 1.17. Started 9 of 28.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Sander Innvær has a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 28 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the eighth percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players.

Innvær had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2024, Sander Innvær has been shown one yellow card across 28 appearances.

Sander Innvær (Haugesund) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 28 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 28 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 December 2024).

1.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 28 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Sander Innvær is a midfielder at Haugesund, with 28 appearances and 1002 minutes in the Eliteserien 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 28 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the eighth percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players. Sander Innvær has started 9 of 28 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 36 minutes. That is 35% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (1002 of 2880 across 32 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.77 key passes per 90 at home (609 minutes) against 1.15 away (393 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 1.53 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1002 minutes) versus 0.97 across every season on record (3334 minutes).

By the numbers

Sander Innvær recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 1.8, 0.4, 0.0, 1.6 — trending up, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 28 appearances in 2024, and 0.18 fouls per 90 in the Eliteserien.

Season 2024 · All Competitions

28
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
1002
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 28 appearances, 19 from the bench · 36 minutes per appearance · 35% of the Eliteserien minutes available (1002 of 2880).

Against his career: 1.53 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1002 minutes) · 0.97 across every season on record (3334 minutes).

Eliteserien only: 28 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2024. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.

Sander Innvær Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2024, midfielder

StatSander Innværvs cohort
Passesper 9025.60—
Pass accuracy77.9%—
Key passesper 901.53—
Shotsper 901.17—
Shots on targetper 900.27—
Successful dribblesper 901.44—
Tacklesper 901.35—
Interceptionsper 900.45—
Fouls committedper 900.18—
Cardsper 900.09—

Per 90 minutes over 1002 minutes in Eliteserien 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-22 to 2024-12-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2024, midfielder

Sander Innvær — season figures, Eliteserien 2024ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisSander InnværMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.17on target 23.1%——
Scoringgoals p900.09——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.53——
Passingpasses p9025.60accuracy 77.9%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.44success 36.4%——
Duelsduels won p903.41win rate 40.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.16——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.27——

Where That Sits in the Eliteserien

Eliteserien 2024: this player is in the 8th percentile of 314 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.8

1.2 per match — 8th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Tromso22120.390.701.9
2025Haugesund18100.540.722.0
2025Tromso200––0.0
2024Haugesund28100.271.531.2
2023Haugesund8000.621.230.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-12-08v Moss6000001206.52.2
2024-12-05@ Moss sub2800100106.91.8
2024-12-01v ODD Ballklubb6400101006.30.4
2024-11-23@ Viking sub1200000006.30
2024-11-10v Tromso6800201106.91.6
2024-11-03@ Lillestrom sub270010016.70.1
2024-10-27v Molde6100101206.52.3
2024-10-20@ KFUM Oslo6500001106.92.2
2024-09-28v Brann8200100206.94.3
2024-09-22@ Rosenborg sub1400000006.30

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 1.77 at home (609 min), 1.15 away (393 min); Shots 0.89 at home (609 min), 1.60 away (393 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Sander Innvær: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0 on 2024-09-22 to 2.2 on 2024-12-08.2024-09-222024-12-08

2024 is complete — this page is Sander Innvær’s record for that season. See Sander Innvær’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Sander Innvær average per 90?
Sander Innvær averages 1.17 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2024 (1002 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Sander Innvær have in 2024?
In 2024 Sander Innvær had 1 goal and 0 assists in 28 appearances (1002 minutes played).
Did Sander Innvær start regularly in 2024?
Sander Innvær started 9 of 28 appearances in 2024, averaging 36 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Sander Innvær’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
Sander Innvær averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 28 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.