Sergi Guardiola 2020/21 Stats
Played for Valladolid in 2020/21 · Position: Forward.
Sergi Guardiola (Valladolid, forward) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 21 appearances in 2020/21 (1351 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 1.33. Started 14 of 21.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Sergi Guardiola has a TACTIX Impact of 2.0 per match across 21 appearances in La Liga matches, the 43rd percentile of 114 qualifying La Liga players.
Guardiola had a foul won in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2020/21, Sergi Guardiola has been shown five yellow cards across 21 appearances.
Sergi Guardiola (Valladolid) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 21 appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in 21 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 21 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Sergi Guardiola is a forward at Valladolid, with 21 appearances and 1351 minutes in La Liga 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 21 appearances in La Liga matches, the 43rd percentile of 114 qualifying La Liga players. Sergi Guardiola has started 14 of 21 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 40% of the La Liga minutes available to him (1351 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.02 shots per 90 at home (714 minutes) against 0.57 away (637 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 1.33 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (1351 minutes) versus 1.86 across every season on record (8120 minutes).
By the numbers
Offsides per 90 is down from 0.44 last season (1846 minutes in La Liga) to 0.07 in 2020/21. Sergi Guardiola recorded a foul won in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 0.9, 0.1, 0.9, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: five yellow cards in 21 appearances in 2020/21.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 14 of 21 appearances, 7 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 40% of the La Liga minutes available (1351 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.33 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (1351 minutes) · 1.86 across every season on record (8120 minutes).
La Liga only: 21 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Sergi Guardiola Stats per 90 · La Liga 2020/21, forward
| Stat | Sergi Guardiola | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.07 | — | 0.20 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.33 | — | 1.71 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.60 | — | 0.54 |
| Shot accuracy | 45.0% | — | 31.4% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.40 | — | 0.54 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.47 | — | 1.32 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.20 | — | 2.05 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.07 | — | 0.44 |
Per 90 minutes over 1351 minutes in La Liga 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1846 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won9 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-01-29 to 2021-05-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2020/21, forward
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Sergi Guardiola | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.33on target 45.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.07 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.53 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.72accuracy 68.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.47success 59.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.13win rate 38.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.07 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.46 | — | — |
Where That Sits in La Liga
2 per match — 43th percentile of 114 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Cordoba | 37 | 5 | 0 | 1.19 | 1.19 | 1.4 |
| 2024/25 | Rayo Vallecano | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 1.18 | 0.5 |
| 2023/24 | Cadiz | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0.89 | 0.71 | 1.0 |
| 2022/23 | Valladolid | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.19 | 0.9 |
| 2022/23 | Cadiz | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1.13 | 0.82 | 2.6 |
| 2021/22 | Rayo Vallecano | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1.10 | 0.73 | 3.9 |
| 2020/21 | Valladolid | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 2.0 |
| 2019/20 | Valladolid | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 1.7 |
| 2018/19 | Valladolid | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 3.4 |
| 2017/18 | Cordoba | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1.26 | 0.42 | 2.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-22 | v Atletico Madrid sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.8 | |
| 2021-05-13 | v Villarreal sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | ||
| 2021-04-28 | @ Athletic Club sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | |
| 2021-04-11 | v Granada CF | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2021-04-05 | @ Barcelona | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | ||
| 2021-03-20 | v Sevilla | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.2 | |
| 2021-03-13 | @ Osasuna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | ||
| 2021-02-28 | @ Celta Vigo | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 2.2 | ||
| 2021-02-20 | v Real Madrid | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.1 | |
| 2021-01-29 | v Huesca sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Shots 2.02 at home (714 min), 0.57 away (637 min); Shots on target 1.01 at home (714 min), 0.14 away (637 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Sergi Guardiola’s record for that season. See Sergi Guardiola’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Sergi Guardiola average per 90?
- Sergi Guardiola averages 1.33 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2020/21 (1351 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Sergi Guardiola have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Sergi Guardiola had 1 goal and 2 assists in 21 appearances (1351 minutes played).
- Did Sergi Guardiola start regularly in 2020/21?
- Sergi Guardiola started 14 of 21 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Sergi Guardiola’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Sergi Guardiola averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 21 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.