Sergio Ruiz 2020/21 Stats
Played for Las Palmas in 2020/21 · Position: Midfielder.
Sergio Ruiz (Las Palmas, midfielder) had 2 goals and 2 assists in 13 appearances in 2020/21 (1032 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.35. Started 11 of 13.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Sergio Ruiz has a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 13 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 93rd percentile of 41 qualifying Segunda División players.
Ruiz had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Sergio Ruiz (Las Palmas) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 13 appearances, and scored two goals and two assists in 13 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Sergio Ruiz is a midfielder at Las Palmas, with 13 appearances and 1032 minutes in Segunda División 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 4.3 per match across 13 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 93rd percentile of 41 qualifying Segunda División players. Sergio Ruiz has started 11 of 13 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 27% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (1032 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.72 key passes per 90 at home (470 minutes) against 0.96 away (562 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 1.31 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (1032 minutes) versus 0.80 across every season on record (7666 minutes).
By the numbers
Key passes per 90 is up from 0.38 last season (475 minutes in Segunda División) to 1.31 in 2020/21. Sergio Ruiz recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.2, 2.9, 6.4, 2.0, 7.6 — broadly level, averaging 4.8 against a season figure of 4.3.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 13 appearances, 2 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 27% of the Segunda División minutes available (1032 of 3780).
Against his career: 1.31 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (1032 minutes) · 0.80 across every season on record (7666 minutes).
Segunda División only: 13 apps · 4.3 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Sergio Ruiz Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2020/21, midfielder
| Stat | Sergio Ruiz | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 56.16 | — | 45.85 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.9% | — | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.31 | — | 0.38 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.35 | — | 1.14 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.35 | — | 0.19 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.57 | — | 1.52 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.22 | — | 1.33 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.05 | — | 1.52 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.40 | — | 1.33 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.19 |
Per 90 minutes over 1032 minutes in Segunda División 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 475 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-10-28 to 2021-05-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2020/21, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Sergio Ruiz | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.35on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.17 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.48 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 56.16accuracy 87.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.57success 72.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.15win rate 66.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.27 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.40 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
4.3 per match — 93th percentile of 41 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Las Palmas | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2025/26 | Granada CF | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 1.02 | 2.0 |
| 2024/25 | Granada CF | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.11 | 2.2 |
| 2023/24 | Granada CF | 35 | 0 | 4 | 0.04 | 0.43 | 3.2 |
| 2022/23 | Granada CF | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.74 | 0.4 |
| 2022/23 | Charlotte | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.9 |
| 2021/22 | Las Palmas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.5 |
| 2020/21 | Las Palmas | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0.35 | 1.31 | 4.3 |
| 2019/20 | Racing Santander | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 1.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-24 | v Albacete | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.2 | |
| 2021-05-20 | @ Sporting Gijon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2021-05-15 | v Zaragoza | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.4 | |
| 2021-04-04 | v Mallorca | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| 2021-03-28 | @ Tenerife | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.6 | |
| 2021-03-19 | v Girona | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | |
| 2021-02-27 | @ Castellón | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.7 | |
| 2021-01-10 | @ Mallorca | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.3 | |
| 2020-11-09 | @ Girona | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 8 | |
| 2020-10-28 | @ Albacete sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Key passes 1.72 at home (470 min), 0.96 away (562 min); Shots 0.19 at home (470 min), 0.48 away (562 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Sergio Ruiz’s record for that season. See Sergio Ruiz’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Sergio Ruiz average per 90?
- Sergio Ruiz averages 0.35 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2020/21 (1032 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Sergio Ruiz have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Sergio Ruiz had 2 goals and 2 assists in 13 appearances (1032 minutes played).
- Did Sergio Ruiz start regularly in 2020/21?
- Sergio Ruiz started 11 of 13 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Sergio Ruiz’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Sergio Ruiz averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 13 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.