Sho Inagaki Stats
Club: Nagoya Grampus · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Nagoya Grampus v Kyoto Sanga · J1 League · Sat 7 Nov, 05:00 GMT · Kyoto Sanga allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Sho Inagaki (Nagoya Grampus, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2027 (450 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 0.60, higher than 22% of 87 midfielders. Started 5 of 5. Next: Nagoya Grampus v Kyoto Sanga, Sat 7 Nov, 05:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Sho Inagaki has five starts from five appearances in 2027 (all competitions), 90 minutes per appearance.
Inagaki had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Sho Inagaki (Nagoya Grampus) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2027 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Sho Inagaki is a midfielder at Nagoya Grampus, with five appearances and 450 minutes in the J1 League 2027. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across five appearances in J1 League matches, the 78th percentile of 426 qualifying J1 League players. Sho Inagaki has started 5 of five appearances in 2027 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the J1 League minutes available to him (450 of 450 across five club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 87 J1 League midfielders with 181+ minutes: 2.40 interceptions per 90 — higher than 98% and 56.60 passes per 90 — higher than 78%. Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.79 last season (1359 minutes in the J1 League) to 1.60 in 2027. Sho Inagaki recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, J1 League 2027 (n = 87): Defending (elite, 89th percentile) and Passing (strong, 78th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (12th percentile) and Shooting (22nd percentile), against 87 Midfielders, J1 League 2027 (n = 87).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.2, 3.6, 3.4, 3.0, 3.3 — broadly level, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 3.5. Next up: Nagoya Grampus v Kyoto Sanga, Sat 7 Nov, 05:00 GMT (J1 League). Kyoto Sanga allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, J1 League 2027 (n = 87): Tomoya Miki, H. Kawabe and Keiya Shiihashi (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2027 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the J1 League minutes available (450 of 450).
J1 League only: 5 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2027. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
Sho Inagaki Stats per 90 · J1 League 2027, midfielder
| Stat | Sho Inagaki | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 56.60 | higher than 78% | 48.01 |
| Pass accuracy | 82.0% | higher than 52% | 85.8% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.00 | higher than 53% | 0.53 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.60 | higher than 22% | 0.99 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.20 | higher than 30% | 0.20 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 12% | 0.07 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.80 | higher than 64% | 2.19 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.40 | higher than 98% | 1.39 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.60 | fewer than 27% | 0.79 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 65% | 0.07 |
Per 90 minutes over 450 minutes in J1 League 2027. Ranked against 87 J1 League midfielders with 181+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1359 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-19 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2027, midfielder
Sho Inagaki · Midfielders, J1 League 2027 (n = 87) median
| Axis | Sho Inagaki | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.60on target 33.3% | 1.14 | 22nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.00 | 1.17 | 47th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 56.60accuracy 82.0% | 37.35 | 78th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 12th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.20win rate 50.0% | 4.03 | 51st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.40 | 2.75 | 89th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.60 | 1.01 | 72nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 450 minutes in J1 League 2027. Cohort: 87 players with 181+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the J1 League
3.5 per match — 78th percentile of 426 qualifying J1 League players (1+ apps), 2027. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Nagoya Grampus | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 1.00 | 3.5 |
| 2026 | Nagoya Grampus | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.53 | 3.6 |
| 2025 | Nagoya Grampus | 38 | 11 | 5 | 0.53 | 0.79 | 5.2 |
| 2024 | Nagoya Grampus | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 5.7 |
| 2023 | Nagoya Grampus | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.21 | 4.5 |
| 2022 | Nagoya Grampus | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 1.18 | 3.7 |
| 2021 | Nagoya Grampus | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 4.1 |
| 2020 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 4.2 |
| 2019 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 3.5 |
| 2018 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 3.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | @ Vissel Kobe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 4.2 | |
| 2026-10-25 | v Yokohama F. Marinos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.6 | |
| 2026-10-21 | v Cerezo Osaka | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.4 | |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Kashiwa Reysol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | |
| 2026-10-11 | @ Kawasaki Frontale | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-05-10 | v Kyoto Sanga2026 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-05-06 | v Gamba Osaka2026 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.6 | |
| 2026-04-29 | v Fagiano Okayama2026 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8.5 | 5 | |
| 2026-04-25 | @ Shimizu S-pulse2026 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.9 | |
| 2026-04-19 | v Avispa Fukuoka2026 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Sho Inagaki’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Sho Inagaki average per 90?
- Sho Inagaki averages 0.60 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2027 (450 minutes) — higher than 22% of 87 J1 League midfielders with 181+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Sho Inagaki have this season?
- This season Sho Inagaki has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (450 minutes played).
- Does Sho Inagaki start every game?
- Sho Inagaki started 5 of 5 appearances in 2027, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Sho Inagaki get booked?
- Sho Inagaki was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.