Su Yuanjie
Su Yuanjie (Tianjin Teda, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2021 (586 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.23. Started 8 of 10.
Key facts
As of 3 January 2022: A midfielder for Tianjin Teda, Su Yuanjie has 10 appearances (586 minutes) in the Super League 2021.
As of 3 January 2022: Su Yuanjie averages 1.1 Impact a match over 10 games in Super League matches — eighth percentile among the 192 Super League players who qualify.
As of 3 January 2022: In 2021 Su Yuanjie averaged 1.08 key passes per 90 over 586 minutes; his career figure is 0.95 over 4732.
Su Yuanjie (Tianjin Teda) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 January 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Su Yuanjie is a midfielder at Tianjin Teda, with 10 appearances and 586 minutes in the Super League 2021. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across 10 appearances in Super League matches, the eighth percentile of 192 qualifying Super League players. Su Yuanjie has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 30% of the Super League minutes available to him (586 of 1980 across 22 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.08 key passes per 90 in 2021 (586 minutes) versus 0.95 across every season on record (4732 minutes).
By the numbers
Su Yuanjie recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.0, 0.8, 1.3, 0.6, 0.8 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 1.1. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2021, and 1.38 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2021 · all competitions
Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 59 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Super League minutes available (586 of 1980).
Against his career: 1.08 key passes per 90 in 2021 (586 minutes) · 0.95 across every season on record (4732 minutes).
Super League only: 10 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2021. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Su Yuanjie stats per 90 · Super League 2021, midfielder
| Stat | Su Yuanjie | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 24.27 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 78.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.08 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.23 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.46 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.46 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.61 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.38 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.15 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 586 minutes in Super League 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-05-05 to 2022-01-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2021, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Su Yuanjie | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.23on target 37.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.08 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.27accuracy 78.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.46success 27.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.23win rate 40.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.38 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.54 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Super League
1.1 per match — 8th percentile of 192 qualifying Super League players (8+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tianjin Teda | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | Tianjin Teda | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.68 | 1.4 |
| 2023 | Tianjin Teda | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.93 | 2.1 |
| 2022 | Tianjin Teda | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0.29 | 1.63 | 3.3 |
| 2021 | Tianjin Teda | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 1.08 | 1.1 |
| 2020 | Tianjin Teda | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 1.7 |
| 2018 | Tianjin Songjiang | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0.42 | 1.04 | 2.0 |
| 2017 | Tianjin Songjiang | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-03 | v Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | Match → |
| 2021-12-31 | @ Qingdao Huanghai sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.8 | Match → | |
| 2021-12-25 | @ Chongqing Lifan | 87 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2021-12-21 | @ Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2021-12-18 | v Qingdao Huanghai sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2021-12-12 | v Chongqing Lifan | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2021-08-03 | v Dalian Aerbin | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2021-05-17 | v Wuhan Zall | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2021-05-11 | @ Dalian Aerbin | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2021-05-05 | v Hebei Zhongji | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2021 is complete — this page is Su Yuanjie’s record for that season. See Su Yuanjie’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Su Yuanjie average per 90?
- Su Yuanjie averages 1.23 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2021 (586 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Su Yuanjie have in 2021?
- In 2021 Su Yuanjie had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (586 minutes played).
- Did Su Yuanjie start regularly in 2021?
- Su Yuanjie started 8 of 10 appearances in 2021, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Su Yuanjie’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- Su Yuanjie averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 10 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.