Suleiman Camara 2022/23 Stats
Played for Ibiza in 2022/23 · Position: Forward · Born: 7 Dec 2001 (age 24) · Nationality: Spain.
Suleiman Camara (Ibiza, forward) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2022/23 (311 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.58. Started 4 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Suleiman Camara has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across six appearances in Segunda División matches, the 57th percentile of 84 qualifying Segunda División players.
Camara had a tackle in 4 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2022/23, Suleiman Camara has been shown two yellow cards across six appearances.
Suleiman Camara (Ibiza) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across six appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in six appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Suleiman Camara is a forward at Ibiza, with six appearances and 311 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across six appearances in Segunda División matches, the 57th percentile of 84 qualifying Segunda División players. Suleiman Camara has started 4 of six appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 8% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (311 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.58 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (311 minutes) versus 1.51 across every season on record (1912 minutes).
By the numbers
Suleiman Camara recorded a tackle in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 4.1, 1.3, 1.4, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in six appearances in 2022/23.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 6 appearances, 2 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Segunda División minutes available (311 of 3780).
Against his career: 0.58 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (311 minutes) · 1.51 across every season on record (1912 minutes).
Segunda División only: 6 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Suleiman Camara Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2022/23, forward
| Stat | Suleiman Camara | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.47 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 3.47 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 311 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 6
- 1+ shot on target1 of 6
- 1+ tackle4 of 6
- 1+ foul committed6 of 6
- Scored0 of 6
- Assisted1 of 6
- Booked2 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-22 to 2023-05-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Suleiman Camara | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.58on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.16 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 13.02accuracy 71.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.47success 75.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.26win rate 64.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.03 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.60 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
2.5 per match — 57th percentile of 84 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Slovan Bratislava | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | Racing Santander | 36 | 2 | 1 | 0.86 | 1.11 | 1.4 |
| 2024/25 | Racing Santander | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.90 | 1.80 | 1.1 |
| 2022/23 | Ibiza | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.29 | 0.87 | 2.5 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-27 | @ Malaga sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0 | ||
| 2023-05-20 | v Zaragoza | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4.1 | |
| 2023-05-07 | v Albacete | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | ||
| 2023-04-28 | @ Racing Santander sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | |
| 2023-02-12 | v Ponferradina | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2022-08-22 | @ Ponferradina | 62 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 6.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Suleiman Camara’s record for that season. See Suleiman Camara’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Suleiman Camara average per 90?
- Suleiman Camara averages 0.58 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23 (311 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Suleiman Camara have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Suleiman Camara had 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances (311 minutes played).
- Did Suleiman Camara start regularly in 2022/23?
- Suleiman Camara started 4 of 6 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Suleiman Camara’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Suleiman Camara averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 6 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.