T. Abrahams 2020/21 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Newport County in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Newport County in 2020/21 · Position: Forward.

T. Abrahams (Newport County, forward) had 8 goals and 2 assists in 41 appearances in 2020/21 (2082 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 1.35. Started 22 of 41.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across 37 League Two games in 2020/21, T. Abrahams has played 1739 minutes for Newport County.

Abrahams’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.1 per match over 37 appearances in League Two matches, the eighth percentile of 532 qualifying League Two players.

T. Abrahams has 22 starts from 41 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), 51 minutes per appearance.

T. Abrahams (Newport County) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 41 appearances, and scored eight goals and two assists in 41 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 April 2021).

1.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 41 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

T. Abrahams is a forward at Newport County, with 37 appearances and 1739 minutes in League Two 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across 37 appearances in League Two matches, the eighth percentile of 532 qualifying League Two players. T. Abrahams has started 22 of 41 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 51 minutes. That is 30% of the League Two minutes available to him (1304 of 4410 across 49 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.01 shots per 90 at home (1162 minutes) against 1.17 away (920 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 1.64 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (2082 minutes) versus 1.70 across every season on record (4964 minutes).

By the numbers

Offsides per 90 is down from 0.19 last season (1455 minutes in League Two) to 0.05 in 2020/21.

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, -0.8 — broadly level, averaging -0.2 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: three yellow cards in 41 appearances in 2020/21.

Season 2020/21 · All Competitions

41
Apps
8
Goals
2
Assists
2082
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 22 of 41 appearances, 19 from the bench · 51 minutes per appearance · 30% of the League Two minutes available (1304 of 4410).

Against his career: 1.64 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (2082 minutes) · 1.70 across every season on record (4964 minutes).

League Two only: 37 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

T. Abrahams Stats per 90 · League Two 2020/21, forward

StatT. Abrahamsvs cohortLast season
Goalsper 900.21—0.25
Shotsper 901.35—1.92
Shots on targetper 900.62—0.56
Shot accuracy46.2%—29.0%
Key passesper 900.72—0.74
Successful dribblesper 900.31—0.43
Fouls wonper 900.93—1.30
Offsidesper 900.05—0.19

Per 90 minutes over 1739 minutes in League Two 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1455 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-02-27 to 2021-04-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · League Two 2020/21, forward

T. Abrahams — season figures, League Two 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League Two 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisT. AbrahamsMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.35on target 46.2%——
Scoringgoals p900.21——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.83——
Passingpasses p9013.61accuracy 69.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.31success 31.6%——
Duelsduels won p902.54win rate 22.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.57——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.50——

Where That Sits in League Two

League Two 2020/21: this player is in the 8th percentile of 532 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.25.2

1.1 per match — 8th percentile of 532 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2022/23Gillingham12000.520.000.0
2021/22Carlisle21311.070.741.5
2020/21Newport County27820.820.932.5
2020/21Leyton Orient14000.410.410.2
2019/20Newport County28410.640.871.1
2018/19Exeter City100––-0.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-04-24Southend v Leyton Orient sub1200000006.30
2021-04-17Leyton Orient v Barrow sub10000000–0
2021-04-13Harrogate Town v Leyton Orient sub800000006.30
2021-04-10Cheltenham v Leyton Orient sub3400000006.30
2021-03-27Leyton Orient v Oldham sub120000006.7-0.8
2021-03-13Leyton Orient v Scunthorpe5600000006.20
2021-03-09Leyton Orient v Stevenage7900000006.50.3
2021-03-06Exeter City v Leyton Orient sub3500000006.50.3
2021-03-02Grimsby v Leyton Orient sub40010000–0
2021-02-27Leyton Orient v Tranmere sub3000110006.70.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Shots 2.01 at home (1162 min), 1.17 away (920 min); Shots on target 0.70 at home (1162 min), 0.78 away (920 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

T. Abrahams: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.4 on 2021-02-27 to 0 on 2021-04-24.2021-02-272021-04-24

2020/21 is complete — this page is T. Abrahams’s record for that season. See T. Abrahams’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does T. Abrahams average per 90?
T. Abrahams averages 1.35 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2020/21 (1739 minutes).
How many goals and assists did T. Abrahams have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 T. Abrahams had 8 goals and 2 assists in 41 appearances (2082 minutes played).
Did T. Abrahams start regularly in 2020/21?
T. Abrahams started 22 of 41 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 51 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was T. Abrahams’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
T. Abrahams averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 41 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.