T. Børkeeiet 2021/22 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Brondby in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Brondby in 2021/22 · Position: Midfielder.

T. Børkeeiet (Brondby, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2021/22 (192 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 2.09. Started 2 of 5.

Key Facts

Figures as of

T. Børkeeiet has three appearances and 43 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2021/22 as a midfielder for Brondby.

Børkeeiet’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.1 per match over three appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 0th percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.

T. Børkeeiet (Brondby) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 October 2021).

0.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

T. Børkeeiet is a midfielder at Brondby, with three appearances and 43 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 0.1 per match across three appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 0th percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. T. Børkeeiet has started 2 of five appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 38 minutes. That is 8% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (43 of 540 across six club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 0.0, 0.2, 2.0, 1.7 — trending down, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 0.8.

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
192
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 5 appearances, 3 from the bench · 38 minutes per appearance · 8% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (43 of 540).

UEFA Europa League only: 3 apps · 0.1 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.

T. Børkeeiet Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2021/22, midfielder

StatT. Børkeeietvs cohort
Passesper 9083.72—
Pass accuracy92.5%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 902.09—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 900.00—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 900.00—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 43 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-08-01 to 2021-10-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2021/22, midfielder

T. Børkeeiet — season figures, UEFA Europa League 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisT. BørkeeietMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.09on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9083.72accuracy 92.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p902.09win rate 100.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.00——

Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League 2021/22: this player is in the 0th percentile of 449 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.6

0.1 per match — 0th percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Sandefjord7100.150.301.8
2025/26Rapid Vienna10000.000.690.4
2024/25Rapid Vienna11000.490.970.3
2024/25Rosenborg200––0.2
2023/24Rosenborg20000.000.591.9
2022/23Rosenborg7010.000.502.5
2021/22Brondby5000.000.470.8
2020/21Brondby200––0.5
2018/19Stabaek4000.331.001.8

Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-10-21@ Rangers sub1700000006.60.1
2021-09-30@ Lyon sub1100100006.30
2021-09-16v Sparta Praha sub1500000006.70.2
2021-08-25v Red Bull Salzburg5900000206.32
2021-08-01@ Vejle9000101106.71.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches

T. Børkeeiet: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 1.7 on 2021-08-01 to 0.1 on 2021-10-21.2021-08-012021-10-21

2021/22 is complete — this page is T. Børkeeiet’s record for that season. See T. Børkeeiet’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does T. Børkeeiet average per 90?
T. Børkeeiet averages 2.09 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2021/22 (43 minutes).
How many goals and assists did T. Børkeeiet have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 T. Børkeeiet had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (192 minutes played).
Did T. Børkeeiet start regularly in 2021/22?
T. Børkeeiet started 2 of 5 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 38 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was T. Børkeeiet’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
T. Børkeeiet averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 5 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.