T. Buitink 2020/21 Stats
Played for Vitesse in 2020/21 · Position: Forward.
T. Buitink (Vitesse, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2020/21 (242 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.16. Started 2 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
T. Buitink has seven appearances and 232 minutes in the Eredivisie 2020/21 as a forward for Vitesse.
Buitink’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.8 per match over seven appearances in Eredivisie matches, the first percentile of 75 qualifying Eredivisie players.
In 2020/21, T. Buitink has been shown one yellow card across eight appearances.
T. Buitink (Vitesse) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across eight appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in eight appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 February 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Buitink is a forward at Vitesse, with seven appearances and 232 minutes in the Eredivisie 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across seven appearances in Eredivisie matches, the first percentile of 75 qualifying Eredivisie players. T. Buitink has started 2 of eight appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 30 minutes. That is 5% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (167 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, -0.1, 5.0, 0.9, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 0.7. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2020/21.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 8 appearances, 6 from the bench · 30 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Eredivisie minutes available (167 of 3060).
Eredivisie only: 7 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
T. Buitink Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2020/21, forward
| Stat | T. Buitink | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.16 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.55 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.78 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.78 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 232 minutes in Eredivisie 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 8
- 2+ shots1 of 8
- 1+ shot on target1 of 8
- 1+ foul won2 of 8
- Scored1 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked1 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-10-18 to 2021-02-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2020/21, forward
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | T. Buitink | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.16on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.39 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.55 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.50accuracy 62.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.78success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.94win rate 29.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.55 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
0.8 per match — 1th percentile of 75 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sparta Nijkerk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 4.1 |
| 2025/26 | PEC Zwolle | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.1 |
| 2024/25 | PEC Zwolle | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.39 | 0.69 | 0.2 |
| 2023/24 | Vitesse | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0.76 | 1.13 | 1.4 |
| 2022/23 | Fortuna Sittard | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.15 | 0.38 | 0.6 |
| 2022/23 | Vitesse | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.62 | 0.6 |
| 2021/22 | Vitesse | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.91 | 1.1 |
| 2020/21 | Vitesse | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.51 | 1.53 | 0.7 |
| 2020/21 | PEC Zwolle | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2019/20 | Vitesse | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.58 | -0.1 |
| 2018/19 | Vitesse | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.79 | 0.60 | 3.8 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-06 | PEC Zwolle v Waalwijk | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2021-01-19 | v ADO Den Haag sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | |
| 2021-01-16 | @ Emmen | 67 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 5 | |
| 2021-01-09 | @ Heracles sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | |
| 2020-11-29 | v Fortuna Sittard sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2020-11-21 | @ Groningen sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2020-10-25 | v PSV Eindhoven sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -1.1 | ||
| 2020-10-18 | @ ADO Den Haag sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is T. Buitink’s record for that season. See T. Buitink’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does T. Buitink average per 90?
- T. Buitink averages 1.16 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2020/21 (232 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did T. Buitink have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 T. Buitink had 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances (242 minutes played).
- Did T. Buitink start regularly in 2020/21?
- T. Buitink started 2 of 8 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 30 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was T. Buitink’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- T. Buitink averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 8 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.