T. Chancalay 2021 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Racing Club in 2021

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Racing Club in 2021 · Position: Forward.

T. Chancalay (Racing Club, forward) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances in 2021 (1450 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 2.36. Started 18 of 20.

Key Facts

Figures as of

T. Chancalay has a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 20 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 74th percentile of 230 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.

Chancalay had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2021, T. Chancalay has been shown two yellow cards across 20 appearances.

T. Chancalay (Racing Club) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 20 appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in 20 appearances in 2021 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 December 2021).

3.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

T. Chancalay is a forward at Racing Club, with 20 appearances and 1450 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2021. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across 20 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 74th percentile of 230 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. T. Chancalay has started 18 of 20 appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 39% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (1450 of 3690 across 41 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 2.36 shots per 90 in 2021 (1450 minutes) versus 2.61 across every season on record (8339 minutes).

By the numbers

T. Chancalay recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.0, 1.4, 4.4, 0.6, 2.6 — trending up, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 3.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in 20 appearances in 2021.

Season 2021 · All Competitions

20
Apps
3
Goals
0
Assists
1450
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 18 of 20 appearances, 2 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 39% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (1450 of 3690).

Against his career: 2.36 shots per 90 in 2021 (1450 minutes) · 2.61 across every season on record (8339 minutes).

Liga Profesional Argentina only: 20 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2021. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.

T. Chancalay Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2021, forward

StatT. Chancalayvs cohort
Goalsper 900.19—
Shotsper 902.36—
Shots on targetper 900.81—
Shot accuracy34.2%—
Key passesper 901.74—
Successful dribblesper 902.11—
Fouls wonper 901.43—
Offsidesper 900.19—

Per 90 minutes over 1450 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-08-15 to 2021-12-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2021, forward

T. Chancalay — season figures, Liga Profesional Argentina 2021ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisT. ChancalayMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.36on target 34.2%——
Scoringgoals p900.19——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.74——
Passingpasses p9031.28accuracy 78.8%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.11success 63.0%——
Duelsduels won p905.34win rate 51.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.99——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.30——

Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina

Liga Profesional Argentina 2021: this player is in the 74th percentile of 230 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26.6

3.3 per match — 74th percentile of 230 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Minnesota United FC36540.811.172.8
2025New England Revolution26421.741.362.1
2024New England Revolution12211.431.242.8
2023New England Revolution13601.220.704.3
2022Racing Club17340.972.093.5
2021Racing Club20300.811.743.3
2020Colon Santa Fe100––3.9
2019Colon Santa Fe3001.490.741.1
2017Colon Santa Fe4101.901.902.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-12-05@ Huracan74001133074
2021-11-26@ River Plate4500001006.31.4
2021-11-21v Colon Santa Fe7200315007.74.4
2021-11-06@ Atletico Tucuman sub1700200006.30.6
2021-10-23@ Rosario Central8600440007.32.6
2021-10-15v Platense7400402307.65.2
2021-10-03v Estudiantes L.P. sub20000001072.9
2021-09-13@ San Lorenzo64001010072
2021-08-25v Central Cordoba de Santiago900011137.23.8
2021-08-15v Newells Old Boys7200210007.51.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2021 · all competitions: Shots 2.68 at home (740 min), 2.03 away (710 min); Shots on target 0.85 at home (740 min), 0.76 away (710 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

T. Chancalay: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.7 on 2021-08-15 to 4 on 2021-12-05.2021-08-152021-12-05

2021 is complete — this page is T. Chancalay’s record for that season. See T. Chancalay’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does T. Chancalay average per 90?
T. Chancalay averages 2.36 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2021 (1450 minutes).
How many goals and assists did T. Chancalay have in 2021?
In 2021 T. Chancalay had 3 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances (1450 minutes played).
Did T. Chancalay start regularly in 2021?
T. Chancalay started 18 of 20 appearances in 2021, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was T. Chancalay’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
T. Chancalay averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 20 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.