T. Chennahi Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Montpellier

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Montpellier · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Laval v Montpellier · Ligue 2 · Fri 20 Nov, 19:00 GMT · Laval allow 11.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

T. Chennahi (Montpellier, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (574 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.47, higher than 13% of 79 midfielders. Started 10 of 10. Next: Laval v Montpellier, Fri 20 Nov, 19:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

T. Chennahi has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 63rd percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

Chennahi has two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2026/27.

T. Chennahi (Montpellier) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 10 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2026).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

T. Chennahi is a midfielder at Montpellier, with 10 appearances and 574 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 63rd percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players. T. Chennahi has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 58% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (574 of 990 across 11 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.64 shots per 90 at home (282 minutes) against 0.31 away (292 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 79 Ligue 2 midfielders with 396+ minutes: 1.25 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 86% and 1.41 interceptions per 90 — higher than 77%. Successful dribbles per 90 is up from 0.57 last season (2229 minutes in Ligue 2) to 1.25 in 2026/27.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79): Duels (elite, 96th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 86th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (ninth percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Shooting (13th percentile), against 79 Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 2.8, 2.3, 0.4, 2.7 — broadly level, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2026/27, and 2.51 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2. Next up: Laval v Montpellier, Fri 20 Nov, 19:00 GMT (Ligue 2). Laval allow 11.0 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79): B. Ndezi, B. Pierret and I. Sissoko (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

10
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
574
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 10 appearances · 57 minutes per appearance · 58% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (574 of 990).

Ligue 2 only: 10 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

T. Chennahi Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2026/27, midfielder

StatT. Chennahivs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9037.63higher than 47%32.58
Pass accuracy82.5%higher than 51%86.2%
Key passesper 900.94higher than 44%0.48
Shotsper 900.47higher than 13%0.77
Shots on targetper 900.16higher than 24%0.24
Successful dribblesper 901.25higher than 86%0.57
Tacklesper 902.35higher than 73%2.34
Interceptionsper 901.41higher than 77%1.45
Fouls committedper 902.51fewer than 11%1.78
Cardsper 900.31fewer than 23%0.28

Per 90 minutes over 574 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Ranked against 79 Ligue 2 midfielders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2229 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-08 to 2026-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2026/27, midfielder

T. Chennahi — radar against Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

T. Chennahi · Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79) median

AxisT. ChennahiMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.47on target 33.3%0.8913th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0025th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.101.1646th
Passingpasses p9037.63accuracy 82.5%38.4147th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.25success 61.5%0.5986th
Duelsduels won p908.62win rate 61.1%4.8296th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.923.1075th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.821.7691st

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 574 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Cohort: 79 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2026/27: this player is in the 63th percentile of 353 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.16.7

2.8 per match — 63th percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Montpellier10010.160.942.8
2025/26Montpellier33120.240.482.7
2024/25Montpellier4000.000.491.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-06v Metz22000000061.7
2026-10-31@ Annecy900000026.42.8
2026-10-26v RED Star FC 936400000106.42.3
2026-10-19@ Rodez500000006.80.4
2026-10-09v Grenoble7900102107.22.7
2026-09-18@ Reims8801111007.74.7
2026-09-11v PAU27000000070.1
2026-09-05@ Saint Etienne1900000005.91.5
2026-08-14@ Nancy9000002406.95.9Match →
2026-08-08v Dijon900010177.35.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.96 at home (282 min), 0.92 away (292 min); Shots 0.64 at home (282 min), 0.31 away (292 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

T. Chennahi: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.5 on 2026-08-08 to 1.7 on 2026-11-06.2026-08-082026-11-06

TACTIX Model: T. Chennahi’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for T. Chennahi’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does T. Chennahi average per 90?
T. Chennahi averages 0.47 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27 (574 minutes) — higher than 13% of 79 Ligue 2 midfielders with 396+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does T. Chennahi have this season?
This season T. Chennahi has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances (574 minutes played).
Does T. Chennahi start every game?
T. Chennahi started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does T. Chennahi get booked?
T. Chennahi was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.