T. Dangda Stats
Club: Bangkok United · Position: Forward.
T. Dangda (Bangkok United, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2025/26 (384 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in AFC Champions League Two: 1.41, higher than 28% of 25 forwards. Started 4 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
T. Dangda has a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across seven appearances in AFC Champions League Two matches, the 29th percentile of 354 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players.
Dangda had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2025/26, T. Dangda has been shown one yellow card across seven appearances.
T. Dangda (Bangkok United) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across seven appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in seven appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 June 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Dangda is a forward at Bangkok United, with seven appearances and 384 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across seven appearances in AFC Champions League Two matches, the 29th percentile of 354 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players. T. Dangda has started 4 of seven appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 36% of the AFC Champions League Two minutes available to him (384 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 25 AFC Champions League Two forwards with 336+ minutes: shot accuracy of 66.7% — higher than 80% and 0.23 offsides per 90 — fewer than 75%. T. Dangda recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, AFC Champions League Two 2025/26 (n = 25): Defending (strong, 72nd percentile) and Discipline (strong, 72nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (16th percentile) and Shooting (28th percentile), against 25 Forwards, AFC Champions League Two 2025/26 (n = 25).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.6, -1.1, 0.5, 6.9 — trending down, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, AFC Champions League Two 2025/26 (n = 25): T. Buhagiar, B. Palacios and H. Higashikawa (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 7 appearances, 3 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 36% of the AFC Champions League Two minutes available (384 of 1080).
AFC Champions League Two only: 7 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the AFC Champions League Two Impact leaderboard.
T. Dangda Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Two 2025/26, forward
| Stat | T. Dangda | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.23 | higher than 40% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.41 | higher than 28% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.94 | higher than 44% |
| Shot accuracy | 66.7% | higher than 80% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.17 | higher than 44% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.23 | higher than 16% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.94 | higher than 24% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.23 | fewer than 75% |
Per 90 minutes over 384 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2025/26. Ranked against 25 AFC Champions League Two forwards with 336+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-11-28 to 2026-06-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Two 2025/26, forward
T. Dangda · Forwards, AFC Champions League Two 2025/26 (n = 25) median
| Axis | T. Dangda | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.41on target 66.7% | 1.80 | 28th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 40th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.17 | 1.42 | 36th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.08accuracy 79.4% | 25.33 | 48th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.23success 100.0% | 1.00 | 16th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.98win rate 42.5% | 4.23 | 40th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.64 | 1.00 | 72nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.17 | 1.29 | 28th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 384 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2025/26. Cohort: 25 players with 336+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Two
1.6 per match — 29th percentile of 354 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players (4+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Thailand national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.99 | 0.00 | 0.4 |
| 2025/26 | Bangkok United | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.94 | 1.17 | 1.6 |
| 2023/24 | BG Pathum United | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 5.3 |
| 2023/24 | Thailand national team | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.86 | 0.00 | 8.0 |
| 2022/23 | BG Pathum United | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.09 | 3.28 | 3.0 |
| 2021/22 | BG Pathum United | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 1.6 |
| 2020/21 | Shimizu S-pulse | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2018/19 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-09 | China v Thailand2026/27 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-06-05 | Thailand v Kuwait2026/27 sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-04-15 | v Gamba Osaka | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | -1.1 | ||
| 2026-04-08 | @ Gamba Osaka | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-03-12 | @ Tampines Rovers | 60 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.9 | |
| 2026-02-12 | v Macarthur sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | |
| 2025-11-06 | @ Home United | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.6 | |
| 2025-10-23 | v Home United sub | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.5 | |
| 2025-10-01 | v Persib Bandung sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2023-11-28 | BG Pathum United v Ulsan Hyundai FC2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: T. Dangda’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does T. Dangda average per 90?
- T. Dangda averages 1.41 shots per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2025/26 (384 minutes) — higher than 28% of 25 AFC Champions League Two forwards with 336+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does T. Dangda have this season?
- This season T. Dangda has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances (384 minutes played).
- Does T. Dangda start every game?
- T. Dangda started 4 of 7 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does T. Dangda get booked?
- T. Dangda was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.