T. Ducrocq Stats
Club: Guingamp · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Guingamp v Rodez · Ligue 2 · Fri 20 Nov, 19:00 GMT · Rodez allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
T. Ducrocq (Guingamp, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (628 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.72, higher than 29% of 79 midfielders. Started 10 of 12. Next: Guingamp v Rodez, Fri 20 Nov, 19:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
T. Ducrocq has a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 12 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 16th percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Ducrocq had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026/27, T. Ducrocq has been shown two yellow cards across 12 appearances.
T. Ducrocq (Guingamp) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Ducrocq is a midfielder at Guingamp, with 12 appearances and 628 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across 12 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 16th percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players. T. Ducrocq has started 10 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 58% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (628 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.29 key passes per 90 at home (314 minutes) against 0.57 away (314 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 79 Ligue 2 midfielders with 396+ minutes: 1.58 interceptions per 90 — higher than 84%. Shots on target per 90 is down from 0.21 last season (2174 minutes in Ligue 2) to 0.00 in 2026/27. T. Ducrocq recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Dribbling (eighth percentile) and Creation (11th percentile), against 79 Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 0.2, 0.0, 1.0, 0.1 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.29 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2. Next up: Guingamp v Rodez, Fri 20 Nov, 19:00 GMT (Ligue 2). Rodez allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79): L. Bernadou, J. Martin and S. Sanna (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 12 appearances, 2 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 58% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (628 of 1080).
Ligue 2 only: 12 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
T. Ducrocq Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | T. Ducrocq | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 39.12 | higher than 51% | 37.42 |
| Pass accuracy | 82.8% | higher than 54% | 78.3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.43 | higher than 14% | 0.79 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.72 | higher than 29% | 0.58 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 8% | 0.21 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.14 | higher than 8% | 0.37 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.58 | higher than 41% | 2.15 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.58 | higher than 84% | 1.78 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.29 | fewer than 63% | 1.45 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.29 | fewer than 28% | 0.25 |
Per 90 minutes over 628 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Ranked against 79 Ligue 2 midfielders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2174 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-21 to 2026-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2026/27, midfielder
T. Ducrocq · Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79) median
| Axis | T. Ducrocq | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.72on target 0.0% | 0.89 | 29th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.43 | 1.16 | 11th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.12accuracy 82.8% | 38.41 | 51st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.14success 50.0% | 0.59 | 8th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.58win rate 58.1% | 4.82 | 20th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.58 | 3.10 | 65th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.58 | 1.76 | 46th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 628 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Cohort: 79 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
1.3 per match — 16th percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ Dunkerque | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-10-31 | v Saint Etienne | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-10-23 | @ Clermont Foot | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | ||
| 2026-10-16 | v PAU | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| 2026-10-09 | @ Nancy | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.1 | |
| 2026-09-19 | v RED Star FC 93 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-09-12 | v Annecy | 59 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.4 | |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Reims | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-08-29 | v Nantes sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-08-21 | @ Sochaux | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.29 at home (314 min), 0.57 away (314 min); Shots 1.43 at home (314 min), 0.00 away (314 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: T. Ducrocq’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does T. Ducrocq average per 90?
- T. Ducrocq averages 0.72 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27 (628 minutes) — higher than 29% of 79 Ligue 2 midfielders with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does T. Ducrocq have this season?
- This season T. Ducrocq has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (628 minutes played).
- Does T. Ducrocq start every game?
- T. Ducrocq started 10 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does T. Ducrocq get booked?
- T. Ducrocq was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.