T. Galvan 2024 Stats
Played for Tigre in 2024 · Position: Midfielder.
T. Galvan (Tigre, midfielder) had 2 goals and 2 assists in 19 appearances in 2024 (1560 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 0.75. Started 19 of 19.
Key Facts
Figures as of
T. Galvan has a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 19 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 83rd percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Galvan had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, T. Galvan has been shown two yellow cards across 19 appearances.
T. Galvan (Tigre) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 19 appearances, and scored two goals and two assists in 19 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Galvan is a midfielder at Tigre, with 19 appearances and 1560 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across 19 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 83rd percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. T. Galvan has started 19 of 19 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 64% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (1560 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.92 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1560 minutes) versus 1.00 across every season on record (7179 minutes).
By the numbers
T. Galvan recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.6, 1.5, 5.4, 1.1, 3.6 — broadly level, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2024, and 0.52 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 19 of 19 appearances · 82 minutes per appearance · 64% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (1560 of 2430).
Against his career: 0.92 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1560 minutes) · 1.00 across every season on record (7179 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 19 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2024. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
T. Galvan Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, midfielder
| Stat | T. Galvan | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 35.08 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 85.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.92 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.92 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.90 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.52 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.12 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1560 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-21 to 2024-12-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | T. Galvan | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.75on target 38.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.12 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.04 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.08accuracy 85.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.92success 53.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.96win rate 53.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.83 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.63 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
3.5 per match — 83th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (9+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | River Plate | 41 | 7 | 4 | 0.60 | 1.32 | 3.6 |
| 2025 | Velez Sarsfield | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0.41 | 0.87 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | Tigre | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.92 | 3.5 |
| 2023 | Colon Santa Fe | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 2.0 |
| 2022 | Defensa Y Justicia | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 2.2 |
| 2021 | River Plate | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-14 | @ San Lorenzo | 87 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.6 | |
| 2024-12-09 | v Independ. Rivadavia | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | |
| 2024-12-02 | @ Barracas Central | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.4 | |
| 2024-11-18 | @ Banfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | |
| 2024-11-11 | v Defensa Y Justicia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.6 | |
| 2024-11-08 | @ Velez Sarsfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | |
| 2024-10-28 | @ Talleres Cordoba | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | |
| 2024-10-19 | v Boca Juniors | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.5 | |
| 2024-10-08 | @ Atletico Tucuman | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | |
| 2024-09-21 | @ Newells Old Boys | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 0.81 at home (559 min), 0.99 away (1001 min); Shots 0.64 at home (559 min), 0.81 away (1001 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is T. Galvan’s record for that season. See T. Galvan’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does T. Galvan average per 90?
- T. Galvan averages 0.75 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 (1560 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did T. Galvan have in 2024?
- In 2024 T. Galvan had 2 goals and 2 assists in 19 appearances (1560 minutes played).
- Did T. Galvan start regularly in 2024?
- T. Galvan started 19 of 19 appearances in 2024, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was T. Galvan’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- T. Galvan averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 19 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.