T. Hernández
T. Hernández (AC Milan, defender) had 4 goals and 4 assists in 49 appearances in 2024/25 (4131 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.20. Started 46 of 49.
Key facts
As of 16 November 2025: A defender for AC Milan, T. Hernández has 33 appearances (2696 minutes) in Serie A 2024/25.
As of 16 November 2025: In 2024/25 T. Hernández has four goals, four assists and 49 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 16 November 2025: T. Hernández averages 3.2 Impact a match over 33 games in Serie A matches — 86th percentile among the 443 Serie A players who qualify.
T. Hernández (AC Milan) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 49 appearances, and scored four goals and four assists in 49 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 November 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 49 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Hernández is a defender at AC Milan, with 33 appearances and 2696 minutes in Serie A 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across 33 appearances in Serie A matches, the 86th percentile of 443 qualifying Serie A players. T. Hernández has started 46 of 49 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 79% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2696 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.71 interceptions per 90 at home (1896 minutes) against 0.52 away (2235 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.20 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (4131 minutes) versus 1.21 across every season on record (17612 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is down from 0.39 last season (2795 minutes in Serie A) to 0.17 in 2024/25. T. Hernández recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 5.2, 0.3, 2.5, 3.9 — trending up, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: 10 yellow cards and two red cards in 49 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.57 fouls per 90 in Serie A. For France this season: five appearances, one assist in World Cup - Qualification Europe and UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 46 of 49 appearances, 3 from the bench · 84 minutes per appearance · 79% of the Serie A minutes available (2696 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.20 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (4131 minutes) · 1.21 across every season on record (17612 minutes).
Serie A only: 33 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
T. Hernández stats per 90 · Serie A 2024/25, defender
| Stat | T. Hernández | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.20 | — | 0.97 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.57 | — | 0.74 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.33 | — | 0.42 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.67 | — | 4.70 |
| Duel win rate | 59.8% | — | 55.1% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.57 | — | 1.22 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | — | 0.39 |
| Passesper 90 | 45.00 | — | 57.19 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.5% | — | 87.7% |
Per 90 minutes over 2696 minutes in Serie A 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2795 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-11 to 2025-11-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | T. Hernández | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.03on target 54.8% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.13 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.67 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.00accuracy 87.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.80success 51.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.67win rate 59.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.10 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.73 | — | — |
For France · national team · 2024/25
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup - Qualification Europe | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where that sits in Serie A
3.2 per match — 86th percentile of 443 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.48 | 0.83 | 2.3 |
| 2026/27 | France national team | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.49 | 0.99 | 1.4 |
| 2025/26 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 39 | 7 | 3 | 1.96 | 1.03 | 3.7 |
| 2024/25 | AC Milan | 44 | 4 | 3 | 1.85 | 1.48 | 2.9 |
| 2024/25 | France national team | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.48 | 2.04 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | AC Milan | 44 | 5 | 8 | 1.74 | 1.53 | 3.7 |
| 2023/24 | France national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.5 |
| 2022/23 | AC Milan | 29 | 3 | 4 | 2.15 | 1.13 | 3.5 |
| 2021/22 | AC Milan | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.06 | 1.78 | 4.3 |
| 2020/21 | AC Milan | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2.96 | 0.99 | 5.3 |
| 2020/21 | France national team | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 4.8 |
| 2019/20 | AC Milan | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.11 | 1.03 | 4.8 |
| 2018/19 | Real Sociedad | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.9 |
| 2017/18 | Real Madrid | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.81 | 1.63 | 2.4 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-16 | Azerbaijan v France | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2025-10-10 | France v Azerbaijan | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2025-09-09 | France v Iceland | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.3 | Match → | |
| 2025-06-05 | Spain v France | 96 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 2.5 | Match → | |
| 2025-05-09 | v Bologna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2025-05-05 | @ Genoa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2025-04-27 | @ Venezia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2025-04-23 | @ Inter | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2025-04-20 | v Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2025-04-11 | @ Udinese | 83 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 1.23 at home (1896 min), 1.17 away (2235 min); Interceptions 0.71 at home (1896 min), 0.52 away (2235 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is T. Hernández’s record for that season. See T. Hernández’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does T. Hernández average per 90?
- T. Hernández averages 1.20 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2024/25 (2696 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did T. Hernández have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 T. Hernández had 4 goals and 4 assists in 49 appearances (4131 minutes played).
- Did T. Hernández start regularly in 2024/25?
- T. Hernández started 46 of 49 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was T. Hernández’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- T. Hernández averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 49 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.