T. Hülsmann 2025/26 Stats
Played for TSV Hartberg in 2025/26 · Position: Goalkeeper.
T. Hülsmann (TSV Hartberg, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances in 2025/26 (1620 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Bundesliga: 3.17, higher than 87% of 15 goalkeepers. Started 18 of 18.
Key Facts
Figures as of
T. Hülsmann has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 18 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 38th percentile of 194 qualifying Bundesliga players.
Hülsmann’s saves per 90 is 3.35 in 2025/26 (1530 minutes), against 3.26 across every season on record (2430 minutes).
In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, T. Hülsmann had two or more saves (all competitions).
T. Hülsmann (TSV Hartberg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 18 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 18 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Hülsmann is a goalkeeper at TSV Hartberg, with 18 appearances and 1620 minutes in the Bundesliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 18 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 38th percentile of 194 qualifying Bundesliga players. T. Hülsmann has started 18 of 18 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 56% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (1620 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
T. Hülsmann has saved 69.5% of the shots on target faced in the Bundesliga 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.56 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 22.2% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.00 goals conceded per 90 at home (900 minutes) against 0.63 away (720 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 3.35 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (1530 minutes) versus 3.26 across every season on record (2430 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 15 Bundesliga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: 3.17 saves per 90 — higher than 87% and clean sheets in 22.2% of appearances — higher than 87%. T. Hülsmann recorded two or more saves in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 15): Saves (elite, 87th percentile) and Clean sheets (elite, 87th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 2.3, 1.3, 1.9, 3.8 — broadly level, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: two yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 15): D. Stojanovic, V. Baier and O. Christensen (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 18 of 18 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 56% of the Bundesliga minutes available (1620 of 2880).
Against his career: 3.35 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (1530 minutes) · 3.26 across every season on record (2430 minutes).
Bundesliga only: 18 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
T. Hülsmann Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2025/26, goalkeeper
| Stat | T. Hülsmann | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.17 | higher than 87% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 69.5% | higher than 80% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.39 | fewer than 53% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 22.2% | higher than 87% |
| Passesper 90 | 31.44 | higher than 67% |
| Pass accuracy | 56.9% | higher than 33% |
Per 90 minutes over 1620 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26. Ranked against 15 Bundesliga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves9 of 10
- 3+ saves7 of 10
- Clean sheet2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-07 to 2026-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2025/26, goalkeeper
T. Hülsmann · Goalkeepers, Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 15) median
| Axis | T. Hülsmann | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.17 | 2.67 | 87th |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.78 | 1.27 | 73rd |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 22.2% | 17.2% | 87th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 31.44accuracy 56.9% | 30.07 | 67th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33rd |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 37th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.11 | 0.08 | 67th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.88 | 6.97 | 40th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1620 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26. Cohort: 15 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
2.2 per match — 38th percentile of 194 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Reims | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.82 | 4.0 |
| 2025/26 | TSV Hartberg | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3.17 | 2.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | @ Red Bull Salzburg | 90 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-05-10 | v Sturm Graz | 90 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-05-03 | @ Austria Vienna | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-04-26 | v LASK | 90 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5.3 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-04-22 | @ Rapid Vienna | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.8 | |
| 2026-04-19 | v Rapid Vienna | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | |
| 2026-04-05 | v Red Bull Salzburg | 90 | 6 | 2 | 7.3 | 2 | ||
| 2026-03-22 | v Austria Vienna | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-03-01 | @ Red Bull Salzburg | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-02-07 | @ Rapid Vienna | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 3.30 at home (900 min), 3.43 away (630 min); Goals conceded 2.00 at home (900 min), 0.63 away (720 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is T. Hülsmann’s record for that season. See T. Hülsmann’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does T. Hülsmann average per 90?
- T. Hülsmann averages 3.17 saves per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26 (1620 minutes) — higher than 87% of 15 Bundesliga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is T. Hülsmann’s save percentage?
- T. Hülsmann’s save percentage is 69.5% in the Bundesliga 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did T. Hülsmann have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 T. Hülsmann had 0 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances (1620 minutes played).
- Did T. Hülsmann start regularly in 2025/26?
- T. Hülsmann started 18 of 18 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.