T. Inukai
Next: FC Tokyo v Kashiwa Reysol · J1 League · Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST · FC Tokyo allow 10.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
T. Inukai (Kashiwa Reysol, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2025 (398 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 1.81. Started 5 of 11. Next: FC Tokyo v Kashiwa Reysol, Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 14 October 2026: T. Inukai is a defender at Kashiwa Reysol, with 11 appearances and 398 minutes in the J1 League 2025.
As of 14 October 2026: T. Inukai averages 1.3 Impact a match over 11 games in J1 League matches — 13th percentile among the 443 J1 League players who qualify.
As of 14 October 2026: Of 11 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), T. Inukai started 5, playing 36 minutes on average.
T. Inukai: averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 11 appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (14 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Inukai is a defender at Kashiwa Reysol, with 11 appearances and 398 minutes in the J1 League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across 11 appearances in J1 League matches, the 13th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players. T. Inukai has started 5 of 11 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 36 minutes. That is 12% of the J1 League minutes available to him (398 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 0.5, 0.7, 0.0, 2.6 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2025, and 0.90 fouls per 90 in the J1 League. Next up: FC Tokyo v Kashiwa Reysol, Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST (J1 League). FC Tokyo allow 10.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2025 · all competitions
Started 5 of 11 appearances, 6 from the bench · 36 minutes per appearance · 12% of the J1 League minutes available (398 of 3420).
J1 League only: 11 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2025. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
T. Inukai stats per 90 · J1 League 2025, defender
| Stat | T. Inukai | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.81 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.36 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.24 | — |
| Duel win rate | 62.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.90 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.23 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 60.15 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.3% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 398 minutes in J1 League 2025. Ranks appear once T. Inukai reaches 450 minutes in J1 League.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 2+ tackles1 of 10
- 1+ foul committed1 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-20 to 2026-10-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · J1 League 2025, defender
A radar appears once T. Inukai has 450+ minutes in J1 League this season (398 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | T. Inukai | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.23on target 0.0% | 0.39 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.42 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 60.15accuracy 82.3% | 44.94 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.26 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.24win rate 62.7% | 4.64 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.84 | 2.96 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.13 | 0.90 | — |
Where that sits in the J1 League
1.3 per match — 13th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.17 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2024 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 4.2 |
| 2023 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.10 | 0.55 | 1.2 |
| 2022 | Urawa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 8.0 |
| 2021 | Kashima | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 2.8 |
| 2020 | Kashima | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.3 |
| 2019 | Kashima | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.0 |
| 2018 | Kashima | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 7.9 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | v Port FC2026 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-02-28 | @ FC Tokyo2026 sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2025-08-31 | v Avispa Fukuoka sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-08-10 | v Shonan Bellmare sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-05-17 | @ Machida Zelvia | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2025-05-14 | @ Yokohama F. Marinos sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2025-05-10 | v Fagiano Okayama sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-05-06 | v Shimizu S-pulse | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 2.1 | Match → | |
| 2025-04-29 | @ Nagoya Grampus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.9 | Match → |
| 2025-04-20 | @ Shonan Bellmare sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: T. Inukai’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does T. Inukai average per 90?
- T. Inukai averages 1.81 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2025 (398 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does T. Inukai have this season?
- This season T. Inukai has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (398 minutes played).
- Does T. Inukai start every game?
- T. Inukai started 5 of 11 appearances in 2025, averaging 36 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does T. Inukai get booked?
- T. Inukai was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.