T. Monconduit 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Saint Etienne in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Saint Etienne in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.

T. Monconduit (Saint Etienne, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2023/24 (530 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.39. Started 6 of 9.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across eight Ligue 2 games in 2023/24, T. Monconduit has played 467 minutes for Saint Etienne.

Monconduit’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.0 per match over eight appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 24th percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

T. Monconduit has six starts from nine appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), 59 minutes per appearance.

T. Monconduit (Saint Etienne) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 June 2024).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

T. Monconduit is a midfielder at Saint Etienne, with eight appearances and 467 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across eight appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 24th percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players. T. Monconduit has started 6 of nine appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 13% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (467 of 3510 across 39 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.53 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (530 minutes) versus 1.12 across every season on record (5708 minutes).

By the numbers

Cards per 90 is up from 0.15 last season (615 minutes in Ligue 2) to 0.39 in 2023/24. T. Monconduit recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.1, 0.8, 2.7, 3.1, 2.6 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in nine appearances in 2023/24, and 2.12 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

9
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
530
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 9 appearances, 3 from the bench · 59 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (467 of 3510).

Against his career: 1.53 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (530 minutes) · 1.12 across every season on record (5708 minutes).

Ligue 2 only: 8 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

T. Monconduit Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2023/24, midfielder

StatT. Monconduitvs cohortLast season
Passesper 9053.00—59.41
Pass accuracy78.9%—82.8%
Key passesper 900.96—1.32
Shotsper 900.39—0.88
Shots on targetper 900.19—0.15
Successful dribblesper 900.19—0.59
Tacklesper 902.31—2.49
Interceptionsper 901.35—1.46
Fouls committedper 902.12—1.76
Cardsper 900.39—0.15

Per 90 minutes over 467 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 615 minutes.

Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-12 to 2024-06-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2023/24, midfielder

T. Monconduit — season figures, Ligue 2 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisT. MonconduitMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.39on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.96——
Passingpasses p9053.00accuracy 78.9%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.19success 16.7%——
Duelsduels won p905.40win rate 50.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.05——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.51——

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2023/24: this player is in the 24th percentile of 161 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.66.3

2 per match — 24th percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Amiens25020.140.812.0
2024/25Amiens2000.551.101.6
2023/24Saint Etienne9000.341.532.0
2022/23Saint Etienne9000.151.323.2
2021/22Lorient26120.401.352.9
2020/21Lorient4010.651.292.1
2019/20Amiens2000.000.552.1
2018/19Amiens3000.000.411.9
2017/18Amiens2000.001.503.4

Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-06-02@ Metz sub6300214007.22.1
2024-05-10v Rodez5800001006.60.8
2024-03-09v Auxerre7300000206.92.7
2024-02-17@ Angers850000236.93.1
2024-02-12v Estac Troyes740010137.22.6
2024-01-23@ PAU6400001106.91.8
2023-10-30v Angers sub800000106.20.7
2023-10-23@ Laval sub1500000106.31.4
2023-08-12@ Rodez9000110106.92.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches

T. Monconduit: Impact per match over the last 9 matches, from 2.8 on 2023-08-12 to 2.1 on 2024-06-02.2023-08-122024-06-02

2023/24 is complete — this page is T. Monconduit’s record for that season. See T. Monconduit’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does T. Monconduit average per 90?
T. Monconduit averages 0.39 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24 (467 minutes).
How many goals and assists did T. Monconduit have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 T. Monconduit had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (530 minutes played).
Did T. Monconduit start regularly in 2023/24?
T. Monconduit started 6 of 9 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was T. Monconduit’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
T. Monconduit averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 9 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.