T. Nakagawa 2025 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for FC Tokyo in 2025

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for FC Tokyo in 2025 · Position: Forward.

T. Nakagawa (FC Tokyo, forward) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 33 appearances in 2025 (1534 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 0.94, higher than 5% of 84 forwards. Started 18 of 33.

Key Facts

Figures as of

T. Nakagawa has 18 starts from 33 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), 46 minutes per appearance.

Nakagawa has one yellow card in 33 appearances in 2025.

T. Nakagawa (FC Tokyo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 33 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 33 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 December 2025).

1.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 33 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

T. Nakagawa is a forward at FC Tokyo, with 33 appearances and 1534 minutes in the J1 League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 33 appearances in J1 League matches, the 16th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players. T. Nakagawa has started 18 of 33 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 46 minutes. That is 45% of the J1 League minutes available to him (1534 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.75 shots on target per 90 at home (718 minutes) against 0.33 away (816 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 0.94 shots per 90 in 2025 (1534 minutes) versus 0.99 across every season on record (3834 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 84 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes: shot accuracy of 56.3% — higher than 78%. Shots per 90 is up from 0.37 last season (488 minutes in the J1 League) to 0.94 in 2025.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84): Defending (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (fifth percentile) and Duels (21st percentile), against 84 Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 0.2, 0.6, 0.9, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 0.6 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: one yellow card in 33 appearances in 2025.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84): Ryuji Izumi, R. Miyaichi and A. Suzuki (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025 · All Competitions

33
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
1534
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 18 of 33 appearances, 15 from the bench · 46 minutes per appearance · 45% of the J1 League minutes available (1534 of 3420).

Against his career: 0.94 shots per 90 in 2025 (1534 minutes) · 0.99 across every season on record (3834 minutes).

J1 League only: 33 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2025. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

T. Nakagawa Stats per 90 · J1 League 2025, forward

StatT. Nakagawavs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.12higher than 21%0.00
Shotsper 900.94higher than 5%0.37
Shots on targetper 900.53higher than 18%0.00
Shot accuracy56.3%higher than 78%0.0%
Key passesper 901.00higher than 46%0.55
Successful dribblesper 900.47higher than 27%0.55
Fouls wonper 901.17higher than 50%1.29
Offsidesper 900.35fewer than 67%0.74

Per 90 minutes over 1534 minutes in J1 League 2025. Ranked against 84 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 488 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-16 to 2025-12-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2025, forward

T. Nakagawa — radar against Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

T. Nakagawa · Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84) median

AxisT. NakagawaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.94on target 56.3%1.785th
Scoringgoals p900.120.2121st
Creationkey passes + assists p901.001.1831st
Passingpasses p9023.06accuracy 78.1%21.8956th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.47success 44.4%0.7027th
Duelsduels won p903.87win rate 42.0%5.2521st
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.881.3581st
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.291.4837th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1534 minutes in J1 League 2025. Cohort: 84 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2025: this player is in the 16th percentile of 443 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36

1.4 per match — 16th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027FC Tokyo4402.133.415.1
2026FC Tokyo17010.871.530.9
2025FC Tokyo33200.531.001.4
2024FC Tokyo8000.000.551.3
2023FC Tokyo5010.420.831.4
2022Yokohama F. Marinos7120.881.333.2
2021Yokohama F. Marinos2000.002.691.5
2019Yokohama F. Marinos1102.001.005.5
2018Yokohama F. Marinos2101.430.002.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-12-06v Albirex Niigata sub1800000106.30.7
2025-11-30@ Vissel Kobe sub1800000006.70.2
2025-11-09@ Machida Zelvia6900001006.90.6
2025-10-25v Fagiano Okayama6800000106.50.9
2025-10-17@ Sanfrecce Hiroshima sub10000100–0.6
2025-09-28v Yokohama F. Marinos6000000106.71.1
2025-09-23v Avispa Fukuoka sub1500000006.50.2
2025-09-20@ Kawasaki Frontale6300102006.50.1
2025-08-24v Kyoto Sanga6300110106.91.5
2025-08-16@ Shonan Bellmare5700100006.60.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Shots 0.88 at home (718 min), 0.99 away (816 min); Shots on target 0.75 at home (718 min), 0.33 away (816 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

T. Nakagawa: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.2 on 2025-08-16 to 0.7 on 2025-12-06.2025-08-162025-12-06

2025 is complete — this page is T. Nakagawa’s record for that season. See T. Nakagawa’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does T. Nakagawa average per 90?
T. Nakagawa averages 0.94 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2025 (1534 minutes) — higher than 5% of 84 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did T. Nakagawa have in 2025?
In 2025 T. Nakagawa had 2 goals and 0 assists in 33 appearances (1534 minutes played).
Did T. Nakagawa start regularly in 2025?
T. Nakagawa started 18 of 33 appearances in 2025, averaging 46 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was T. Nakagawa’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
T. Nakagawa averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 33 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.