Teemu Pukki 2019/20 Stats
Played for Norwich in 2019/20 · Position: Forward · Born: 29 Mar 1990 (age 36) · Nationality: Finland.
Teemu Pukki (Norwich, forward) had 11 goals and 3 assists in 37 appearances in 2019/20 (2963 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 2.49. Started 35 of 37.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Teemu Pukki has 36 appearances and 2892 minutes in the Premier League 2019/20 as a forward for Norwich.
Pukki’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.7 per match over 36 appearances in Premier League matches, the 37th percentile of 393 qualifying Premier League players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Teemu Pukki had a shot (all competitions).
Teemu Pukki (Norwich) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 37 appearances, and scored 11 goals and three assists in 37 appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 July 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 37 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Teemu Pukki is a forward at Norwich, with 36 appearances and 2892 minutes in the Premier League 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 36 appearances in Premier League matches, the 37th percentile of 393 qualifying Premier League players. Teemu Pukki has started 35 of 37 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 85% of the Premier League minutes available to him (2892 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.43 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (2963 minutes) versus 2.38 across every season on record (19147 minutes).
By the numbers
Teemu Pukki recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.0, 0.0, 1.3, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.3 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: three yellow cards in 37 appearances in 2019/20.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 35 of 37 appearances, 2 from the bench · 80 minutes per appearance · 85% of the Premier League minutes available (2892 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.43 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (2963 minutes) · 2.38 across every season on record (19147 minutes).
Premier League only: 36 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
Teemu Pukki Stats per 90 · Premier League 2019/20, forward
| Stat | Teemu Pukki | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.34 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.49 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.09 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 43.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.93 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.47 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.53 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 2892 minutes in Premier League 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-03-07 to 2020-07-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Premier League 2019/20, forward
No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Teemu Pukki | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.49on target 43.8% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.34 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.03 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 13.13 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.75success 55.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.74win rate 28.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.56 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.81 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Premier League
2.7 per match — 37th percentile of 393 qualifying Premier League players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Finland national team | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.67 | 0.89 | 4.2 |
| 2024/25 | Minnesota United FC | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1.29 | 1.11 | 1.6 |
| 2024/25 | Finland national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2023/24 | Minnesota United FC | 14 | 10 | 1 | 1.82 | 0.78 | 4.0 |
| 2022/23 | Norwich | 42 | 10 | 8 | 1.06 | 1.30 | 2.8 |
| 2022/23 | Finland national team | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.61 | 1.61 | 6.7 |
| 2021/22 | Norwich | 40 | 11 | 3 | 0.72 | 0.80 | 2.6 |
| 2020/21 | Norwich | 42 | 26 | 4 | 1.51 | 1.38 | 4.3 |
| 2020/21 | Finland national team | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.83 | 1.04 | 4.8 |
| 2019/20 | Norwich | 37 | 11 | 3 | 1.06 | 0.94 | 2.7 |
| 2018/19 | Norwich | 42 | 29 | 9 | 1.37 | 1.33 | 4.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-26 | @ Manchester City | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | |
| 2020-07-14 | @ Chelsea | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2020-07-11 | v West Ham | 69 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2020-07-07 | @ Watford | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.3 | |
| 2020-07-04 | v Brighton sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | |
| 2020-07-01 | @ Arsenal | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.4 | |
| 2020-06-27 | v Manchester United | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | |
| 2020-06-24 | v Everton sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2020-06-19 | v Southampton | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.5 | |
| 2020-03-07 | @ Sheffield Utd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Shots 2.47 at home (1495 min), 2.39 away (1468 min); Shots on target 1.20 at home (1495 min), 0.92 away (1468 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is Teemu Pukki’s record for that season. See Teemu Pukki’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Teemu Pukki average per 90?
- Teemu Pukki averages 2.49 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2019/20 (2892 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Teemu Pukki have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 Teemu Pukki had 11 goals and 3 assists in 37 appearances (2963 minutes played).
- Did Teemu Pukki start regularly in 2019/20?
- Teemu Pukki started 35 of 37 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Teemu Pukki’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- Teemu Pukki averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 37 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.