T. Reinhart Stats
Club: Universidad de Chile · Position: Midfielder.
Now at Universidad de Chile. The 2025/26 season below was played at Reggiana — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Universidad de Chile v Cobresal · Primera División · Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
T. Reinhart (Universidad de Chile, midfielder) has 3 goals and 0 assists in 34 appearances in 2025/26 (2561 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 0.69, higher than 31% of 153 midfielders. Started 30 of 34. Next: Universidad de Chile v Cobresal, Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
T. Reinhart has 33 appearances and 2482 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 as a midfielder for Reggiana.
Reinhart’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.8 per match over 33 appearances in Serie B matches, the 77th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players.
Against midfielders in Serie B 2025/26, T. Reinhart stands out on 1.12 interceptions per 90 (higher than 87%) and 46.52 passes per 90 (higher than 77%); the cohort is 153 players with 450+ minutes.
T. Reinhart (Universidad de Chile) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 34 appearances, and has three goals and zero assists in 34 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 34 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Reinhart is a midfielder at Reggiana, with 33 appearances and 2482 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 33 appearances in Serie B matches, the 77th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players. T. Reinhart has started 30 of 34 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 73% of the Serie B minutes available to him (2482 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.57 shots per 90 at home (1270 minutes) against 0.77 away (1291 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 153 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.12 interceptions per 90 — higher than 87% and 46.52 passes per 90 — higher than 77%. T. Reinhart recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153): Defending (strong, 79th percentile) and Passing (strong, 77th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (18th percentile), against 153 Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 4.5, -0.2, 1.8, -0.1 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: 11 yellow cards in 34 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.16 fouls per 90 in Serie B. Next up: Universidad de Chile v Cobresal, Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT (Primera División).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153): G. Brugman, F. Melegoni and A. Capelli (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 30 of 34 appearances, 4 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 73% of the Serie B minutes available (2482 of 3420).
Serie B only: 33 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
T. Reinhart Stats per 90 · Serie B 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | T. Reinhart | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 46.52 | higher than 77% |
| Pass accuracy | 84.3% | higher than 75% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.56 | higher than 73% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.69 | higher than 31% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.29 | higher than 39% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.65 | higher than 52% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.74 | higher than 62% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.12 | higher than 87% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.16 | fewer than 67% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.36 | fewer than 23% |
Per 90 minutes over 2482 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Ranked against 153 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-17 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2025/26, midfielder
T. Reinhart · Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153) median
| Axis | T. Reinhart | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.69on target 42.1% | 0.85 | 31st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 65th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.56 | 1.23 | 69th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.52accuracy 84.3% | 35.23 | 77th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.65success 58.1% | 0.64 | 52nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.70win rate 54.0% | 5.06 | 18th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.30 | 2.52 | 79th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.52 | 1.72 | 38th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2482 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Cohort: 153 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie B
2.8 per match — 77th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | U. Catolica v Universidad de Chile2026/27 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-10-26 | Universidad de Chile v Everton de Vina2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.5 | |
| 2026-05-08 | v Sampdoria | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | -0.2 | ||
| 2026-05-01 | @ Modena sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-04-25 | v Palermo | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-04-19 | @ Padova | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 3.7 | ||
| 2026-04-12 | v Carrarese | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.5 | ||
| 2026-04-06 | v Pescara sub | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | |
| 2026-03-22 | @ Virtus Entella | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-03-17 | v Monza | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 2.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.70 at home (1270 min), 1.32 away (1291 min); Shots 0.57 at home (1270 min), 0.77 away (1291 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: T. Reinhart’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does T. Reinhart average per 90?
- T. Reinhart averages 0.69 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 (2482 minutes) — higher than 31% of 153 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does T. Reinhart have this season?
- This season T. Reinhart has 3 goals and 0 assists in 34 appearances (2561 minutes played).
- Does T. Reinhart start every game?
- T. Reinhart started 30 of 34 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does T. Reinhart get booked?
- T. Reinhart was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 11 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.