T. Rubino
Next: Palermo v Carrarese · Serie B · Sun 25 Oct, 14:00 GMT · Palermo allow 13.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
T. Rubino (Carrarese, midfielder) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 26 appearances in 2025/26 (1038 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 1.91, higher than 94% of 154 midfielders. Started 12 of 26. Next: Palermo v Carrarese, Sun 25 Oct, 14:00 GMT.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: A midfielder for Carrarese, T. Rubino has 26 appearances (1038 minutes) in Serie B 2025/26.
As of 17 October 2026: In 2025/26 T. Rubino has two goals, no assists and 26 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 17 October 2026: T. Rubino averages 1.4 Impact a match over 26 games in Serie B matches — 22nd percentile among the 461 Serie B players who qualify.
T. Rubino (Carrarese) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 26 appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in 26 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 26 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Rubino is a midfielder at Carrarese, with 26 appearances and 1038 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 26 appearances in Serie B matches, the 22nd percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players. T. Rubino has started 12 of 26 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 40 minutes. That is 30% of the Serie B minutes available to him (1038 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.26 key passes per 90 at home (500 minutes) against 0.67 away (538 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 154 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.91 shots per 90 — higher than 94% and 0.78 shots on target per 90 — higher than 91%. T. Rubino recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 154): Shooting (elite, 94th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 85th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (ninth percentile), against 154 Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 154).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.0, 7.2, 1.9, 3.3, 1.6 — trending up, averaging 4.0 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: four yellow cards in 26 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.73 fouls per 90 in Serie B. Next up: Palermo v Carrarese, Sun 25 Oct, 14:00 GMT (Serie B). Palermo allow 13.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 154): Hernani, F. Bandinelli and R. Kouda (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 12 of 26 appearances, 14 from the bench · 40 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Serie B minutes available (1038 of 3420).
Serie B only: 26 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
T. Rubino stats per 90 · Serie B 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | T. Rubino | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 35.55 | higher than 53% |
| Pass accuracy | 79.8% | higher than 40% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.95 | higher than 36% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.91 | higher than 94% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.78 | higher than 91% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.87 | higher than 65% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.30 | higher than 25% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.26 | higher than 6% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.73 | fewer than 32% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.35 | fewer than 25% |
Per 90 minutes over 1038 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Ranked against 154 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-22 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie B 2025/26, midfielder
T. Rubino · Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 154) median
| Axis | T. Rubino | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.91on target 40.9% | 0.85 | 94th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 85th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.95 | 1.22 | 31st |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.55accuracy 79.8% | 35.04 | 53rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.87success 41.7% | 0.64 | 65th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.24win rate 53.3% | 5.09 | 81st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.56 | 2.54 | 9th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.08 | 1.71 | 69th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1038 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Cohort: 154 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in Serie B
1.4 per match — 22th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | v Modena2026/27 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | @ Padova2026/27 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | v Benevento2026/27 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Catanzaro2026/27 sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-15 | @ Torino2026/27 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-05-01 | v Cesena sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-04-25 | @ Frosinone | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-04-12 | @ Reggiana sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-04-06 | v Spezia sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-03-22 | @ Bari | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.26 at home (500 min), 0.67 away (538 min); Shots 1.98 at home (500 min), 1.84 away (538 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: T. Rubino’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does T. Rubino average per 90?
- T. Rubino averages 1.91 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 (1038 minutes) — higher than 94% of 154 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does T. Rubino have this season?
- This season T. Rubino has 2 goals and 0 assists in 26 appearances (1038 minutes played).
- Does T. Rubino start every game?
- T. Rubino started 12 of 26 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 40 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does T. Rubino get booked?
- T. Rubino was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.