T. Semba 2027 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Mito Hollyhock

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Mito Hollyhock · Position: Midfielder.

T. Semba (Mito Hollyhock, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2027 (190 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 0.47, higher than 16% of 87 midfielders. Started 3 of 3.

Key Facts

Figures as of

T. Semba has three starts from three appearances in 2027 (all competitions), 63 minutes per appearance.

Semba has one red card in three appearances in 2027.

T. Semba (Mito Hollyhock) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.2 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

0.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2027 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

T. Semba is a midfielder at Mito Hollyhock, with three appearances and 190 minutes in the J1 League 2027. TACTIX Impact: 0.2 per match across three appearances in J1 League matches, the sixth percentile of 426 qualifying J1 League players. T. Semba has started 3 of three appearances in 2027 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 42% of the J1 League minutes available to him (190 of 450 across five club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 87 J1 League midfielders with 181+ minutes: 0.47 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 80%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Lower on the radar: Creation (fifth percentile) and Dribbling (12th percentile), against 87 Midfielders, J1 League 2027 (n = 87).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 2.4, -3.1, 1.3 — trending up, averaging 0.2 against a season figure of 0.2. Discipline: no yellow cards and one red card in three appearances in 2027, and 0.47 fouls per 90 in the J1 League.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, J1 League 2027 (n = 87): Keiya Shiihashi, Tomoya Miki and Yosuke Uchida (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2027 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
190
Minutes
0
Yellow
1
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 63 minutes per appearance · 42% of the J1 League minutes available (190 of 450).

J1 League only: 3 apps · 0.2 Impact per match in 2027. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

T. Semba Stats per 90 · J1 League 2027, midfielder

StatT. Sembavs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9036.95higher than 49%50.68
Pass accuracy70.5%higher than 10%80.3%
Key passesper 900.00higher than 5%1.26
Shotsper 900.47higher than 16%0.53
Shots on targetper 900.00higher than 14%0.20
Successful dribblesper 900.00higher than 12%0.26
Tacklesper 901.89higher than 69%2.31
Interceptionsper 900.00higher than 5%1.45
Fouls committedper 900.47fewer than 80%0.93
Cardsper 900.47fewer than 3%0.07

Per 90 minutes over 190 minutes in J1 League 2027. Ranked against 87 J1 League midfielders with 181+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1362 minutes.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2027, midfielder

T. Semba — radar against Midfielders, J1 League 2027 (n = 87)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

T. Semba · Midfielders, J1 League 2027 (n = 87) median

AxisT. SembaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.47on target 0.0%1.1416th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0030th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.001.175th
Passingpasses p9036.95accuracy 70.5%37.3549th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.4712th
Duelsduels won p903.32win rate 58.3%4.0328th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.892.7522nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.951.0145th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 190 minutes in J1 League 2027. Cohort: 87 players with 181+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2027: this player is in the 6th percentile of 426 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.97.1

0.2 per match — 6th percentile of 426 qualifying J1 League players (1+ apps), 2027. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027Mito Hollyhock3000.000.000.2
2026Mito Hollyhock19120.201.263.2
2022Sanfrecce Hiroshima100––4.5

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31v Sanfrecce Hiroshima90001003062.4
2026-10-17v Urawa100000005.4-3.1
2026-10-11v Shimizu S-pulse9000000105.91.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

T. Semba: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 1.3 on 2026-10-11 to 2.4 on 2026-10-31.2026-10-112026-10-31

TACTIX Model: T. Semba’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for T. Semba’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does T. Semba average per 90?
T. Semba averages 0.47 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2027 (190 minutes) — higher than 16% of 87 J1 League midfielders with 181+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does T. Semba have this season?
This season T. Semba has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (190 minutes played).
Does T. Semba start every game?
T. Semba started 3 of 3 appearances in 2027, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is T. Semba’s TACTIX Impact rating?
T. Semba averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.2 per match across 3 appearances in 2027 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.