T. Shiotani 2021 Stats
Played for Sanfrecce Hiroshima in 2021 · Position: Defender.
T. Shiotani (Sanfrecce Hiroshima, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2021 (35 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 0.00. Started 0 of 1.
T. Shiotani (Sanfrecce Hiroshima) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 November 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Shiotani is a defender at Sanfrecce Hiroshima, with one appearance and 35 minutes in the J1 League 2021. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across one appearance in J1 League matches, the 0th percentile of 30 qualifying J1 League players. T. Shiotani has started 0 of one appearance in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 35 minutes. That is 1% of the J1 League minutes available to him (35 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Season 2021 · All Competitions
Started 0 of 1 appearances, 1 from the bench · 35 minutes per appearance · 1% of the J1 League minutes available (35 of 3420).
J1 League only: 1 app · 0.6 Impact per match in 2021. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
T. Shiotani Stats per 90 · J1 League 2021, defender
| Stat | T. Shiotani | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.57 | — |
| Duel win rate | 14.3% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 64.29 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 84.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 35 minutes in J1 League 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2021, defender
No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | T. Shiotani | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 64.29accuracy 84.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.57success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.57win rate 14.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the J1 League
0.6 per match — 0th percentile of 30 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2.16 | 0.43 | 2.3 |
| 2025 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 45 | 2 | 1 | 2.58 | 0.51 | 2.6 |
| 2024 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.42 | 0.72 | 2.4 |
| 2023 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 3.9 |
| 2022 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2.73 | 0.98 | 2.9 |
| 2021 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2020 | Al Ain | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.08 | 0.00 | 2.4 |
| 2019 | Al Ain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 3.9 |
| 2018 | Al Ain | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.56 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
| 2017 | Al Ain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.6 |
Game Log · Last 1 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-20 | @ Shimizu S-pulse sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2021 is complete — this page is T. Shiotani’s record for that season. See T. Shiotani’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does T. Shiotani average per 90?
- T. Shiotani averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2021 (35 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did T. Shiotani have in 2021?
- In 2021 T. Shiotani had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (35 minutes played).
- Did T. Shiotani start regularly in 2021?
- T. Shiotani started 0 of 1 appearances in 2021, averaging 35 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was T. Shiotani’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- T. Shiotani averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 1 appearance in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.