Tim Skarke
Next: FC Augsburg v Union Berlin · Bundesliga · Sat 24 Oct, 14:30 BST · FC Augsburg allow 21.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Tim Skarke (Union Berlin, midfielder) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (263 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 3.08, higher than 93% of 84 midfielders. Started 2 of 6. Next: FC Augsburg v Union Berlin, Sat 24 Oct, 14:30 BST.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: A midfielder for Union Berlin, Tim Skarke has six appearances (263 minutes) in the Bundesliga 2026/27.
As of 17 October 2026: In 2026/27 Tim Skarke has two goals, no assists and six appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 17 October 2026: Tim Skarke averages 2.7 Impact a match over six games in Bundesliga matches — 51st percentile among the 351 Bundesliga players who qualify.
Tim Skarke (Union Berlin) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across six appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in six appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Tim Skarke is a midfielder at Union Berlin, with six appearances and 263 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across six appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 51st percentile of 351 qualifying Bundesliga players. Tim Skarke has started 2 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 44 minutes. That is 49% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (263 of 540 across six club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 84 Bundesliga midfielders with 216+ minutes: 2.40 shots on target per 90 — higher than 99% and 2.05 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 95%. Tim Skarke recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 84): Scoring (elite, 95th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 95th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (fifth percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Passing (seventh percentile), against 84 Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 84).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.3, 1.4, 6.9, 2.3 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in six appearances in 2026/27, and 2.05 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga. Next up: FC Augsburg v Union Berlin, Sat 24 Oct, 14:30 BST (Bundesliga). FC Augsburg allow 21.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 84): H. Bolin, M. Krattenmacher and Y. Suzuki (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 2 of 6 appearances, 4 from the bench · 44 minutes per appearance · 49% of the Bundesliga minutes available (263 of 540).
Bundesliga only: 6 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Tim Skarke stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Tim Skarke | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 21.22 | higher than 7% | 22.39 |
| Pass accuracy | 69.4% | higher than 8% | 70.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.37 | higher than 55% | 1.74 |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.08 | higher than 93% | 1.89 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 2.40 | higher than 99% | 0.73 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.05 | higher than 95% | 0.73 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.03 | higher than 21% | 1.02 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.34 | higher than 19% | 0.15 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.05 | fewer than 5% | 1.16 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.68 | fewer than 1% | 0.00 |
Per 90 minutes over 263 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 84 Bundesliga midfielders with 216+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 619 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-18 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Tim Skarke has taken 10 shots worth 1.88 non-penalty xG in the Bundesliga in 2026/27 and scored two non-penalty goals — +0.12 on what the chances were worth. Tim Skarke has set up four shots for teammates, worth 0.50 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 10 shots for this player in 2026/27, over five matches, to 18 October.
Profile radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder
Tim Skarke · Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 84) median
| Axis | Tim Skarke | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.08on target 77.8% | 1.05 | 93rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.68 | 0.00 | 95th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.37 | 1.35 | 51st |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.22accuracy 69.4% | 36.53 | 7th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.05success 35.3% | 0.72 | 95th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.82win rate 36.2% | 4.51 | 79th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.37 | 2.98 | 10th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.74 | 1.17 | 95th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 263 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 84 players with 216+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where that sits in the Bundesliga
2.7 per match — 51th percentile of 351 qualifying Bundesliga players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Union Berlin | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.40 | 1.37 | 2.7 |
| 2025/26 | Union Berlin | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0.76 | 1.89 | 1.0 |
| 2024/25 | Union Berlin | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0.69 | 1.23 | 1.1 |
| 2023/24 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0.74 | 1.15 | 2.8 |
| 2022/23 | FC Schalke 04 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.54 | 1.36 | 2.5 |
| 2022/23 | Union Berlin | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2021/22 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2.75 | 3.14 | 7.7 |
| 2020/21 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 3.1 |
| 2019/20 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2018/19 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -1.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | v Borussia Dortmund | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-10 | v SV Elversberg | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-18 | @ Bayern München sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-11 | v FC Schalke 04 sub | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Bayer Leverkusen sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | v Eintracht Frankfurt sub | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.7 | Match → |
| 2026-05-16 | v FC Augsburg2025/26 sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-05-10 | @ FSV Mainz 052025/26 sub | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2026-05-02 | v 1. FC Köln2025/26 sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-04-18 | v VfL Wolfsburg2025/26 sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Tim Skarke’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Tim Skarke average per 90?
- Tim Skarke averages 3.08 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (263 minutes) — higher than 93% of 84 Bundesliga midfielders with 216+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Tim Skarke have this season?
- This season Tim Skarke has 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (263 minutes played).
- Does Tim Skarke start every game?
- Tim Skarke started 2 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 44 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Tim Skarke get booked?
- Tim Skarke was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.