T. Weiner stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Holstein Kiel in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Holstein Kiel in 2025/26 · Position: Goalkeeper.

T. Weiner (Holstein Kiel, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2025/26 (1448 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 2.67, higher than 18% of 22 goalkeepers. Started 16 of 16.

Key Facts

Figures as of

T. Weiner has 12 appearances and 1080 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 as a goalkeeper for Holstein Kiel.

Weiner’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.4 per match over 12 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 16th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.

Against goalkeepers in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, T. Weiner stands out on 50.00 passes per 90 (higher than 89%) and pass accuracy of 78.5% (higher than 80%); the cohort is 22 players with 450+ minutes.

T. Weiner (Holstein Kiel) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 16 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).

1.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

T. Weiner is a goalkeeper at Holstein Kiel, with 12 appearances and 1080 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 12 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 16th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. T. Weiner has started 16 of 16 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 35% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (1080 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

T. Weiner has saved 65.3% of the shots on target faced in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.08 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.29 saves per 90 at home (630 minutes) against 3.95 away (638 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 3.12 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (1268 minutes) versus 3.39 across every season on record (4778 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 22 2. Bundesliga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: 50.00 passes per 90 — higher than 89% and pass accuracy of 78.5% — higher than 80%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 22): Distribution (elite, 89th percentile) and Handling errors (strong, 73rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Saves (18th percentile) and Match rating (20th percentile), against 22 Goalkeepers, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 22).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.3, 1.8, 1.5, 1.3, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: one yellow card in 16 appearances in 2025/26.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 22): T. Schlieck, P. Boevink and J. Schenk (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

16
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1448
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 16 of 16 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 35% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (1080 of 3060).

Against his career: 3.12 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (1268 minutes) · 3.39 across every season on record (4778 minutes).

2. Bundesliga only: 12 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

T. Weiner Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, goalkeeper

StatT. Weinervs goalkeepers
Savesper 902.67higher than 18%
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)65.3%higher than 41%
Goals concededper 901.42fewer than 50%
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%higher than 43%
Passesper 9050.00higher than 89%
Pass accuracy78.5%higher than 80%

Per 90 minutes over 1080 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. Ranked against 22 2. Bundesliga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-07 to 2026-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, goalkeeper

T. Weiner — radar against Goalkeepers, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 22)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

T. Weiner · Goalkeepers, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 22) median

AxisT. WeinerMedianPct
Savessaves p902.673.0018th
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.251.5436th
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%0.0%43rd
Distributionpasses p9050.00accuracy 78.5%39.1889th
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0027th
Penalties savedcount0123rd
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.080.0655th
Match ratingaverage rating6.887.0920th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1080 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. Cohort: 22 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2025/26: this player is in the 16th percentile of 396 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.4

1.4 per match — 16th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Holstein Kiel11002.823.2
2025/26Holstein Kiel16002.731.4
2024/25Holstein Kiel25003.401.6
2023/24Holstein Kiel5004.003.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-17@ Dynamo Dresden90–206.30.3
2026-05-09v 1. FC Magdeburg9043071.8
2026-05-02v Eintracht Braunschweig903006.91.5
2026-04-25@ Hertha BSC902007.61.3
2026-04-17v 1. FC Kaiserslautern902007.61.1
2026-04-10@ Fortuna Düsseldorf904106.31.8
2026-04-05v Preußen Münster901006.90.4
2026-03-22@ VfL Bochum90827.33.7
2026-03-14v 1. FC Nürnberg902307.51.6
2026-03-07@ SV Darmstadt 9890–205.60.3

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 2.29 at home (630 min), 3.95 away (638 min); Goals conceded 1.43 at home (630 min), 1.21 away (818 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

T. Weiner: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.3 on 2026-03-07 to 0.3 on 2026-05-17.2026-03-072026-05-17

2025/26 is complete — this page is T. Weiner’s record for that season. See T. Weiner’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does T. Weiner average per 90?
T. Weiner averages 2.67 saves per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (1080 minutes) — higher than 18% of 22 2. Bundesliga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
What is T. Weiner’s save percentage?
T. Weiner’s save percentage is 65.3% in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did T. Weiner have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 T. Weiner had 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances (1448 minutes played).
Did T. Weiner start regularly in 2025/26?
T. Weiner started 16 of 16 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.