Tomer Yosefi 2022/23 Stats
Played for Hapoel Beer Sheva in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 2 Feb 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: Israel.
Tomer Yosefi (Hapoel Beer Sheva, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2022/23 (245 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 1.47. Started 4 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Tomer Yosefi has a TACTIX Impact of 2.0 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 27th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.
Yosefi has one yellow card in five appearances in 2022/23.
Tomer Yosefi (Hapoel Beer Sheva) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across five appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in five appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Tomer Yosefi is a midfielder at Hapoel Beer Sheva, with five appearances and 245 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 27th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Tomer Yosefi has started 4 of five appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 49 minutes. That is 23% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (245 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 1.8, 0.6, -0.8, 5.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2022/23, and 1.47 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 49 minutes per appearance · 23% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (245 of 1080).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 5 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
Tomer Yosefi Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | Tomer Yosefi | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 31.22 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 75.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.10 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.47 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.73 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.73 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.73 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.37 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.47 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.37 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 245 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 5
- 1+ shot on target1 of 5
- 1+ tackle1 of 5
- 1+ foul committed3 of 5
- Scored1 of 5
- Assisted1 of 5
- Booked1 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-04 to 2022-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Tomer Yosefi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.47on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.37 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.47 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.22accuracy 75.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.73success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.04win rate 42.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.47 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.84 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
2 per match — 27th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Beitar Jerusalem | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.7 |
| 2025/26 | Polessya | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.94 | 1.94 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Polessya | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2022/23 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.73 | 1.10 | 2.0 |
| 2020/21 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 1.6 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-03 | v Austria Vienna sub | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.4 | |
| 2022-10-27 | @ Villarreal | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | |
| 2022-10-06 | @ Lech Poznan | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2022-08-11 | v FC Lugano | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.8 | |
| 2022-08-04 | @ FC Lugano | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Tomer Yosefi’s record for that season. See Tomer Yosefi’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Tomer Yosefi average per 90?
- Tomer Yosefi averages 1.47 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 (245 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Tomer Yosefi have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Tomer Yosefi had 1 goal and 1 assist in 5 appearances (245 minutes played).
- Did Tomer Yosefi start regularly in 2022/23?
- Tomer Yosefi started 4 of 5 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 49 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Tomer Yosefi’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Tomer Yosefi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 5 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.