Teun van Grunsven 2024/25 Stats
Played for Den Bosch in 2024/25 · Position: Defender.
Teun van Grunsven (Den Bosch, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2024/25 (330 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eredivisie: 0.82. Started 3 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Teun van Grunsven has a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across three appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 92nd percentile of 380 qualifying Eredivisie players.
Van Grunsven has two yellow cards in three appearances in 2024/25.
Teun van Grunsven (Den Bosch) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across three appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in three appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Teun van Grunsven is a defender at Den Bosch, with three appearances and 330 minutes in the Eredivisie 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across three appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 92nd percentile of 380 qualifying Eredivisie players. Teun van Grunsven has started 3 of three appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 110 minutes. That is 92% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (330 of 360 across four club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.82 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (330 minutes) versus 1.53 across every season on record (1000 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 7.1, 3.0, 2.3 — trending up, averaging 4.1 against a season figure of 4.1. Discipline: two yellow cards in three appearances in 2024/25, and 0.82 fouls per 90 in the Eredivisie.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 110 minutes per appearance · 92% of the Eredivisie minutes available (330 of 360).
Against his career: 0.82 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (330 minutes) · 1.53 across every season on record (1000 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 3 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Teun van Grunsven Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2024/25, defender
| Stat | Teun van Grunsven | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.91 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.36 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.36 | — |
| Duel win rate | 55.2% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.55 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 28.91 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 72.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 330 minutes in Eredivisie 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Teun van Grunsven | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.55on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.27 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.91accuracy 72.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.36win rate 55.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.09 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.36 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
4.1 per match — 92th percentile of 380 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-23 | @ Telstar | 120 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 7.1 | Match → |
| 2025-05-16 | @ Cambuur | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 3 | Match → | |
| 2025-05-12 | v Cambuur | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Teun van Grunsven’s record for that season. See Teun van Grunsven’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Teun van Grunsven average per 90?
- Teun van Grunsven averages 0.82 tackles per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2024/25 (330 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Teun van Grunsven have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Teun van Grunsven had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances (330 minutes played).
- Did Teun van Grunsven start regularly in 2024/25?
- Teun van Grunsven started 3 of 3 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 110 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Teun van Grunsven’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Teun van Grunsven averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 3 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.