Thiago Andrade 2025 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Cerezo Osaka in 2025

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Cerezo Osaka in 2025 · Position: Forward.

Thiago Andrade (Cerezo Osaka, forward) had 4 goals and 4 assists in 34 appearances in 2025 (1845 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 1.76, higher than 46% of 84 forwards. Started 25 of 34.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Thiago Andrade has 25 starts from 34 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), 54 minutes per appearance.

Andrade had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2025, Thiago Andrade has been shown three yellow cards across 34 appearances.

Thiago Andrade (Cerezo Osaka) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 34 appearances, and scored four goals and four assists in 34 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 December 2025).

3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 34 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Thiago Andrade is a forward at Cerezo Osaka, with 34 appearances and 1845 minutes in the J1 League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 34 appearances in J1 League matches, the 81st percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players. Thiago Andrade has started 25 of 34 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 54% of the J1 League minutes available to him (1845 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.13 shots per 90 at home (928 minutes) against 1.37 away (917 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 1.76 shots per 90 in 2025 (1845 minutes) versus 1.76 across every season on record (4761 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 84 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes: 1.61 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 95% and shot accuracy of 58.3% — higher than 85%. Thiago Andrade recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84): Defending (elite, 99th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 95th percentile).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 4.3, 6.4, 3.7, 1.8 — broadly level, averaging 3.9 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: three yellow cards in 34 appearances in 2025.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84): K. Sato, S. Fukuda and Erik (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025 · All Competitions

34
Apps
4
Goals
4
Assists
1845
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 25 of 34 appearances, 9 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 54% of the J1 League minutes available (1845 of 3420).

Against his career: 1.76 shots per 90 in 2025 (1845 minutes) · 1.76 across every season on record (4761 minutes).

J1 League only: 34 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2025. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Thiago Andrade Stats per 90 · J1 League 2025, forward

StatThiago Andradevs forwards
Goalsper 900.20higher than 43%
Shotsper 901.76higher than 46%
Shots on targetper 901.02higher than 71%
Shot accuracy58.3%higher than 85%
Key passesper 901.27higher than 69%
Successful dribblesper 901.61higher than 95%
Fouls wonper 901.02higher than 42%
Offsidesper 900.73fewer than 19%

Per 90 minutes over 1845 minutes in J1 League 2025. Ranked against 84 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-09-13 to 2025-12-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2025, forward

Thiago Andrade — radar against Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Thiago Andrade · Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84) median

AxisThiago AndradeMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.76on target 58.3%1.7846th
Scoringgoals p900.200.2143rd
Creationkey passes + assists p901.461.1870th
Passingpasses p9026.83accuracy 78.5%21.8971st
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.61success 47.8%0.7095th
Duelsduels won p906.15win rate 48.5%5.2570th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.831.3599th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.411.4845th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1845 minutes in J1 League 2025. Cohort: 84 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2025: this player is in the 81th percentile of 443 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36

3 per match — 81th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Cerezo Osaka19601.141.142.7
2025Cerezo Osaka34441.021.273.0
2024Sichuan Jiuniu9030.951.184.1
2023Atletico Paranaense12000.330.330.6
2023New York City FC4100.672.012.4
2022New York City FC9201.380.982.1
2021New York City FC200––-0.6
2020Bahia100––2.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-12-06v Yokohama FC9000431107.53.1
2025-11-30@ Yokohama F. Marinos6700212107.34.3
2025-11-09@ Shimizu S-pulse7801001407.66.4
2025-10-25v Kawasaki Frontale6800223107.53.7
2025-10-18@ Fagiano Okayama85001101071.8
2025-10-04@ Nagoya Grampus4500000006.30.2
2025-09-28v Kyoto Sanga88002114074
2025-09-23@ Kashima sub1600001006.91.5
2025-09-20v Kashiwa Reysol6600212006.71.3
2025-09-13@ Avispa Fukuoka8402313207.98.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Shots 2.13 at home (928 min), 1.37 away (917 min); Shots on target 1.36 at home (928 min), 0.69 away (917 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Thiago Andrade: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 8.9 on 2025-09-13 to 3.1 on 2025-12-06.2025-09-132025-12-06

2025 is complete — this page is Thiago Andrade’s record for that season. See Thiago Andrade’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Thiago Andrade average per 90?
Thiago Andrade averages 1.76 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2025 (1845 minutes) — higher than 46% of 84 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did Thiago Andrade have in 2025?
In 2025 Thiago Andrade had 4 goals and 4 assists in 34 appearances (1845 minutes played).
Did Thiago Andrade start regularly in 2025?
Thiago Andrade started 25 of 34 appearances in 2025, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Thiago Andrade’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
Thiago Andrade averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 34 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.