Thiago Santana 2024 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Urawa in 2024

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Urawa in 2024 · Position: Forward.

Thiago Santana (Urawa, forward) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2024 (716 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 2.64. Started 8 of 11.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Thiago Santana has eight starts from 11 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), 65 minutes per appearance.

Santana had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Thiago Santana (Urawa) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 11 appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 November 2024).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Thiago Santana is a forward at Urawa, with 11 appearances and 716 minutes in the J1 League 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 11 appearances in J1 League matches, the 30th percentile of 86 qualifying J1 League players. Thiago Santana has started 8 of 11 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 21% of the J1 League minutes available to him (716 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 2.64 shots per 90 in 2024 (716 minutes) versus 2.45 across every season on record (4561 minutes).

By the numbers

Thiago Santana recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 0.0, 1.4, 1.0, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 2.5.

Season 2024 · All Competitions

11
Apps
3
Goals
0
Assists
716
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 11 appearances, 3 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 21% of the J1 League minutes available (716 of 3420).

Against his career: 2.64 shots per 90 in 2024 (716 minutes) · 2.45 across every season on record (4561 minutes).

J1 League only: 11 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2024. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Thiago Santana Stats per 90 · J1 League 2024, forward

StatThiago Santanavs cohort
Goalsper 900.38—
Shotsper 902.64—
Shots on targetper 901.38—
Shot accuracy52.4%—
Key passesper 900.50—
Successful dribblesper 900.75—
Fouls wonper 901.38—
Offsidesper 900.75—

Per 90 minutes over 716 minutes in J1 League 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-17 to 2024-11-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2024, forward

Thiago Santana — season figures, J1 League 2024ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisThiago SantanaMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.64on target 52.4%——
Scoringgoals p900.38——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.50——
Passingpasses p9013.20accuracy 75.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.75success 40.0%——
Duelsduels won p904.78win rate 38.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.75——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.01——

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2024: this player is in the 30th percentile of 86 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.16.3

2.5 per match — 30th percentile of 86 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027V-varen Nagasaki3101.681.681.8
2026V-varen Nagasaki15601.210.842.9
2025Urawa22501.570.391.9
2024Urawa11301.380.502.5
2022Shimizu S-pulse7400.791.274.5
2021Shimizu S-pulse8312.130.384.7
2020Santa Clara2302.060.008.7
2019Santa Clara2000.540.001.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-11-30@ Avispa Fukuoka6400001206.62
2024-10-05v Cerezo Osaka9000000006.20
2024-09-21v FC Tokyo sub6300110006.91.4
2024-06-30v Jubilo Iwata sub1700320006.91
2024-06-22v Kashima6600310006.90.6
2024-05-19@ Jubilo Iwata8200311006.21.4
2024-04-07v Sagan Tosu8110111007.25.1
2024-04-03@ FC Tokyo8010420207.67.6
2024-03-30v Avispa Fukuoka8810421007.57.8
2024-03-17@ Shonan Bellmare sub2400000006.70.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Thiago Santana: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.3 on 2024-03-17 to 2 on 2024-11-30.2024-03-172024-11-30

2024 is complete — this page is Thiago Santana’s record for that season. See Thiago Santana’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Thiago Santana average per 90?
Thiago Santana averages 2.64 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2024 (716 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Thiago Santana have in 2024?
In 2024 Thiago Santana had 3 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (716 minutes played).
Did Thiago Santana start regularly in 2024?
Thiago Santana started 8 of 11 appearances in 2024, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Thiago Santana’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
Thiago Santana averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 11 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.