Thiago Santana Stats
Club: V-varen Nagasaki · Position: Forward.
Next: Avispa Fukuoka v V-varen Nagasaki · J1 League · Sat 7 Nov, 06:00 GMT · Avispa Fukuoka allow 9.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Thiago Santana (V-varen Nagasaki, forward) has 6 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2026 (966 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 2.05, higher than 70% of 69 forwards. Started 13 of 15. Next: Avispa Fukuoka v V-varen Nagasaki, Sat 7 Nov, 06:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Thiago Santana has 13 starts from 15 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), 64 minutes per appearance.
Santana had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026, Thiago Santana has been shown three yellow cards across 15 appearances.
Thiago Santana (V-varen Nagasaki) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 15 appearances, and has six goals and zero assists in 15 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Thiago Santana is a forward at V-varen Nagasaki, with 15 appearances and 966 minutes in the J1 League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 15 appearances in J1 League matches, the 75th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players. Thiago Santana has started 13 of 15 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 54% of the J1 League minutes available to him (966 of 1800 across 20 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 69 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.56 goals per 90 — higher than 88% and 1.21 shots on target per 90 — higher than 86%. Key passes per 90 is up from 0.34 last season (1069 minutes in the J1 League) to 0.84 in 2026. Thiago Santana recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, J1 League 2026 (n = 69): Scoring (elite, 88th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 71st percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (14th percentile) and Defending (17th percentile), against 69 Forwards, J1 League 2026 (n = 69).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.2, 0.2, 0.1, 1.4, -0.8 — trending up, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: three yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2026. Next up: Avispa Fukuoka v V-varen Nagasaki, Sat 7 Nov, 06:00 GMT (J1 League). Avispa Fukuoka allow 9.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, J1 League 2026 (n = 69): Yudai Kimura, Shosei Usui and Renji Hidano (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 15 appearances, 2 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 54% of the J1 League minutes available (966 of 1800).
J1 League only: 15 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2026. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
Thiago Santana Stats per 90 · J1 League 2026, forward
| Stat | Thiago Santana | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.56 | higher than 88% | 0.42 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.05 | higher than 70% | 2.19 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.21 | higher than 86% | 1.60 |
| Shot accuracy | 59.1% | higher than 74% | 73.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.84 | higher than 30% | 0.34 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.93 | higher than 71% | 0.84 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.02 | higher than 39% | 1.09 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.37 | fewer than 57% | 0.84 |
Per 90 minutes over 966 minutes in J1 League 2026. Ranked against 69 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1069 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target7 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-18 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2026, forward
Thiago Santana · Forwards, J1 League 2026 (n = 69) median
| Axis | Thiago Santana | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.05on target 59.1% | 1.59 | 70th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.56 | 0.28 | 88th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.84 | 1.21 | 23rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 15.65accuracy 67.9% | 22.98 | 14th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.93success 43.5% | 0.66 | 71st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.57win rate 31.0% | 4.59 | 49th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.75 | 1.33 | 17th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.86 | 1.26 | 71st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 966 minutes in J1 League 2026. Cohort: 69 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the J1 League
2.9 per match — 75th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players (6+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | V-varen Nagasaki | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.84 | 1.84 | 2.7 |
| 2026 | V-varen Nagasaki | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1.21 | 0.84 | 2.9 |
| 2025 | Urawa | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1.57 | 0.39 | 1.9 |
| 2024 | Urawa | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1.38 | 0.50 | 2.5 |
| 2022 | Shimizu S-pulse | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0.79 | 1.27 | 4.5 |
| 2021 | Shimizu S-pulse | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2.13 | 0.38 | 4.7 |
| 2020 | Santa Clara | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.06 | 0.00 | 8.7 |
| 2019 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 1.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | v Tokyo Verdy2027 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 5.2 | |
| 2026-10-11 | @ JEF United Chiba2027 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.2 | ||
| 2026-05-23 | @ Kyoto Sanga | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.1 | ||
| 2026-05-17 | v Vissel Kobe | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-05-09 | @ Cerezo Osaka sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.8 | ||
| 2026-05-06 | v Fagiano Okayama | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.9 | |
| 2026-05-03 | v Nagoya Grampus | 63 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.7 | |
| 2026-04-29 | @ Shimizu S-pulse | 72 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.7 | |
| 2026-04-25 | v Gamba Osaka | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-04-18 | @ Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | -0.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 2.19 at home (534 min), 1.88 away (432 min); Shots on target 1.35 at home (534 min), 1.04 away (432 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Thiago Santana’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Thiago Santana average per 90?
- Thiago Santana averages 2.05 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2026 (966 minutes) — higher than 70% of 69 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Thiago Santana have this season?
- This season Thiago Santana has 6 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (966 minutes played).
- Does Thiago Santana start every game?
- Thiago Santana started 13 of 15 appearances in 2026, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Thiago Santana get booked?
- Thiago Santana was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.