Tiago Reis 2024/25 Stats
Played for Nacional in 2024/25 · Position: Forward.
Tiago Reis (Nacional, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2024/25 (230 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 3.13. Started 3 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Tiago Reis has a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across seven appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the first percentile of 380 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
Reis has one yellow card in seven appearances in 2024/25.
Tiago Reis (Nacional) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Tiago Reis is a forward at Nacional, with seven appearances and 230 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 0.4 per match across seven appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the first percentile of 380 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Tiago Reis has started 3 of seven appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 33 minutes. That is 8% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (230 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.2, 0.0, 0.5, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 0.3 against a season figure of 0.4. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2024/25.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 7 appearances, 4 from the bench · 33 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (230 of 3060).
Primeira Liga only: 7 apps · 0.4 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Tiago Reis Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2024/25, forward
| Stat | Tiago Reis | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.13 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.17 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 37.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.78 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.78 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 230 minutes in Primeira Liga 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 7
- 2+ shots2 of 7
- 1+ shot on target3 of 7
- 1+ foul won1 of 7
- Scored0 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked1 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-25 to 2024-11-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Tiago Reis | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.13on target 37.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.78 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 14.48accuracy 62.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.52win rate 39.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.39 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.57 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
0.4 per match — 1th percentile of 380 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Petro de Luanda | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.85 | 1.06 | 2.0 |
| 2024/25 | Nacional | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 0.78 | 0.4 |
| 2020/21 | Vasco DA Gama | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| 2019/20 | Vasco DA Gama | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.32 | 0.3 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-30 | v Boavista sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2024-11-10 | @ Estrela sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2024-10-25 | @ Casa Pia sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-09-20 | v SC Braga | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2024-09-15 | @ Estoril | 63 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2024-09-01 | v Farense | 61 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2024-08-25 | @ Arouca sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Tiago Reis’s record for that season. See Tiago Reis’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Tiago Reis average per 90?
- Tiago Reis averages 3.13 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2024/25 (230 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Tiago Reis have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Tiago Reis had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (230 minutes played).
- Did Tiago Reis start regularly in 2024/25?
- Tiago Reis started 3 of 7 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 33 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Tiago Reis’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Tiago Reis averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across 7 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.