Tom Barlow 2025 Stats
Played for Chicago Fire in 2025 · Position: Forward.
Tom Barlow (Chicago Fire, forward) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 24 appearances in 2025 (426 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 1.48. Started 1 of 24.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Tom Barlow has a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 24 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the first percentile of 624 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
Barlow has one yellow card in 24 appearances in 2025.
Tom Barlow (Chicago Fire) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 24 appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in 24 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 24 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Tom Barlow is a forward at Chicago Fire, with 24 appearances and 426 minutes in Major League Soccer 2025. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across 24 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the first percentile of 624 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Tom Barlow has started 1 of 24 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 18 minutes. That is 13% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (426 of 3330 across 37 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.48 shots per 90 in 2025 (426 minutes) versus 1.69 across every season on record (5488 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 0.2, 0.3, 0.2, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 0.2 against a season figure of 0.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 24 appearances in 2025.
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 24 appearances, 23 from the bench · 18 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (426 of 3330).
Against his career: 1.48 shots per 90 in 2025 (426 minutes) · 1.69 across every season on record (5488 minutes).
Major League Soccer only: 24 apps · 0.6 Impact per match in 2025. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
Tom Barlow Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2025, forward
| Stat | Tom Barlow | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.63 | — | 0.23 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.48 | — | 2.42 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.85 | — | 1.15 |
| Shot accuracy | 57.1% | — | 47.6% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.85 | — | 0.58 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.12 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.85 | — | 1.04 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.85 | — | 0.81 |
Per 90 minutes over 426 minutes in Major League Soccer 2025. Ranks appear once Tom Barlow reaches 450 minutes in Major League Soccer. Last season: the same competition, 782 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- 2+ shots0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ foul won1 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-06-29 to 2025-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2025, forward
A radar appears once Tom Barlow has 450+ minutes in Major League Soccer this season (426 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Tom Barlow | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.48on target 57.1% | 1.82 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.63 | 0.31 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.85 | 1.23 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.06accuracy 56.6% | 22.89 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.79 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.17win rate 29.4% | 4.87 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.06 | 1.27 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.75 | 1.43 | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
0.6 per match — 1th percentile of 624 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FC Cincinnati | 39 | 12 | 3 | 1.43 | 0.78 | 2.2 |
| 2025 | Chicago Fire | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0.6 |
| 2024 | Chicago Fire | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1.15 | 0.58 | 0.8 |
| 2023 | New York Red Bulls | 38 | 5 | 2 | 0.70 | 0.74 | 1.6 |
| 2022 | New York Red Bulls | 5 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 1.2 |
| 2021 | New York Red Bulls | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2020 | New York Red Bulls | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-01 | v Philadelphia Union sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-10-26 | @ Philadelphia Union sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-10-05 | v Toronto FC sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2025-09-14 | v New York City FC sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-09-07 | v New England Revolution sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-08-23 | @ Philadelphia Union sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-07-16 | @ Atlanta United FC sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-07-13 | v San Diego sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-07-05 | @ FC Cincinnati sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-06-29 | v Charlotte sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is Tom Barlow’s record for that season. See Tom Barlow’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Tom Barlow average per 90?
- Tom Barlow averages 1.48 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2025 (426 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Tom Barlow have in 2025?
- In 2025 Tom Barlow had 3 goals and 0 assists in 24 appearances (426 minutes played).
- Did Tom Barlow start regularly in 2025?
- Tom Barlow started 1 of 24 appearances in 2025, averaging 18 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Tom Barlow’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- Tom Barlow averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 24 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.