U. Nayir 2024/25 Stats
Played for Konyaspor in 2024/25 · Position: Forward · Born: 28 Jun 1993 (age 33) · Nationality: Türkiye.
U. Nayir (Konyaspor, forward) had 3 goals and 1 assist in 14 appearances in 2024/25 (652 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 1.62. Started 6 of 14.
Key Facts
Figures as of
U. Nayir has 12 appearances and 554 minutes in the Süper Lig 2024/25 as a forward for Konyaspor.
Nayir’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over 12 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 34th percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players.
In 2024/25, U. Nayir has been shown one yellow card across 14 appearances.
U. Nayir (Konyaspor) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 14 appearances, and scored three goals and one assist in 14 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
U. Nayir is a forward at Konyaspor, with 12 appearances and 554 minutes in the Süper Lig 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 12 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 34th percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players. U. Nayir has started 6 of 14 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 47 minutes. That is 17% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (554 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.29 shots per 90 at home (354 minutes) against 1.21 away (298 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.79 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (652 minutes) versus 1.99 across every season on record (4021 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 4.4, 2.1, 1.1, 0.7 — trending up, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 14 appearances in 2024/25. For Türkiye this season: one appearance, one assist in UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 14 appearances, 8 from the bench · 47 minutes per appearance · 17% of the Süper Lig minutes available (554 of 3240).
Against his career: 1.79 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (652 minutes) · 1.99 across every season on record (4021 minutes).
Süper Lig only: 12 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
U. Nayir Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2024/25, forward
| Stat | U. Nayir | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.49 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.62 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.97 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 60.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.32 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.16 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.62 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.49 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 554 minutes in Süper Lig 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-24 to 2025-05-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | U. Nayir | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.62on target 60.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.49 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.32 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 20.14accuracy 63.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.16success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.94win rate 67.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.97 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.97 | — | — |
For Türkiye · national team · 2024/25
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
2.2 per match — 34th percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Trabzonspor | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2025/26 | Konyaspor | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0.92 | 0.81 | 3.9 |
| 2025/26 | Trabzonspor | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.99 | 1.3 |
| 2024/25 | Konyaspor | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0.95 | 0.47 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | Türkiye national team | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 3.7 |
| 2023/24 | Fenerbahçe | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.25 | 0.63 | 0.4 |
| 2023/24 | Pendikspor | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.82 | 1.23 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Türkiye national team | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 2.0 |
| 2022/23 | Ümraniyespor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 2.7 |
| 2021/22 | Giresunspor | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.56 | 0.52 | 4.4 |
| 2019/20 | Beşiktaş | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-31 | @ Fenerbahçe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | |
| 2025-05-25 | v Alanyaspor | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.4 | ||
| 2025-04-27 | v Adana Demirspor sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.1 | |
| 2025-04-22 | v Galatasaray sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | |
| 2025-04-12 | v Göztepe sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | |
| 2025-01-25 | @ Galatasaray sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | |
| 2025-01-19 | v Kasımpaşa sub | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.5 | |
| 2025-01-13 | v Fenerbahçe sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2024-11-30 | @ Adana Demirspor | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.6 | |
| 2024-11-24 | v Hatayspor | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Shots 2.29 at home (354 min), 1.21 away (298 min); Shots on target 1.02 at home (354 min), 0.60 away (298 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is U. Nayir’s record for that season. See U. Nayir’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does U. Nayir average per 90?
- U. Nayir averages 1.62 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2024/25 (554 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did U. Nayir have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 U. Nayir had 3 goals and 1 assist in 14 appearances (652 minutes played).
- Did U. Nayir start regularly in 2024/25?
- U. Nayir started 6 of 14 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 47 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was U. Nayir’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- U. Nayir averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 14 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.