U. Sadiq 2020/21 Stats
Played for Almeria in 2020/21 · Position: Forward · Born: 2 Feb 1997 (age 29) · Nationality: Nigeria.
U. Sadiq (Almeria, forward) had 6 goals and 2 assists in 13 appearances in 2020/21 (916 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 2.50. Started 9 of 13.
Key Facts
Figures as of
U. Sadiq has 12 appearances and 865 minutes in Segunda División 2020/21 as a forward for Almeria.
Sadiq’s TACTIX Impact runs at 5.6 per match over 12 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 98th percentile of 41 qualifying Segunda División players.
In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, U. Sadiq had a shot (all competitions).
U. Sadiq (Almeria) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.3 per match across 13 appearances, and scored six goals and two assists in 13 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
U. Sadiq is a forward at Almeria, with 12 appearances and 865 minutes in Segunda División 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 5.6 per match across 12 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 98th percentile of 41 qualifying Segunda División players. U. Sadiq has started 9 of 13 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 22% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (865 of 3960 across 44 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 3.69 shots per 90 at home (439 minutes) against 1.32 away (477 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 2.46 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (916 minutes) versus 2.31 across every season on record (6434 minutes).
By the numbers
U. Sadiq recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 2.9, 4.7, 9.6, 7.7 — trending down, averaging 5.0 against a season figure of 5.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in 13 appearances in 2020/21.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 13 appearances, 4 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Segunda División minutes available (865 of 3960).
Against his career: 2.46 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (916 minutes) · 2.31 across every season on record (6434 minutes).
Segunda División only: 12 apps · 5.6 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
U. Sadiq Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2020/21, forward
| Stat | U. Sadiq | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.62 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.50 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.94 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 37.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.35 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.23 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.98 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.94 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 865 minutes in Segunda División 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 2+ shots6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target7 of 10
- 1+ foul won8 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-11-30 to 2021-05-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2020/21, forward
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | U. Sadiq | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.50on target 37.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.62 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.56 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.23accuracy 82.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.23success 66.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.49win rate 55.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.25 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.77 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
5.6 per match — 98th percentile of 41 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Valencia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2.89 | 0.48 | 3.4 |
| 2025/26 | Valencia | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1.05 | 0.79 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Real Sociedad | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0.5 |
| 2024/25 | Valencia | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0.82 | 0.55 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Real Sociedad | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.9 |
| 2023/24 | Real Sociedad | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0.88 | 0.95 | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Real Sociedad | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2021/22 | Almeria | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1.18 | 0.74 | 5.1 |
| 2020/21 | Almeria | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0.98 | 1.38 | 5.3 |
| 2019/20 | FK Partizan | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1.20 | 1.37 | 5.2 |
| 2017/18 | NAC Breda | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2.87 | 0.72 | 4.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-30 | @ Sporting Gijon sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| 2021-05-15 | v Albacete | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 2.9 | |
| 2021-05-07 | @ Tenerife | 86 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.7 | |
| 2021-05-01 | v Oviedo | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9.6 | ||
| 2021-04-11 | @ Zaragoza | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.7 | |
| 2021-01-30 | v Castellón | 90 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 10.1 | |
| 2021-01-27 | v Osasuna sub | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | |
| 2020-12-09 | v Zaragoza | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 4.6 | ||
| 2020-12-06 | @ Alcorcon sub | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2020-11-30 | @ Oviedo | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Shots 3.69 at home (439 min), 1.32 away (477 min); Shots on target 1.64 at home (439 min), 0.38 away (477 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is U. Sadiq’s record for that season. See U. Sadiq’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does U. Sadiq average per 90?
- U. Sadiq averages 2.50 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2020/21 (865 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did U. Sadiq have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 U. Sadiq had 6 goals and 2 assists in 13 appearances (916 minutes played).
- Did U. Sadiq start regularly in 2020/21?
- U. Sadiq started 9 of 13 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was U. Sadiq’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- U. Sadiq averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.3 per match across 13 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.