V. Karavaev 2021/22 Stats
Played for Zenit in 2021/22 · Position: Defender.
V. Karavaev (Zenit, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2021/22 (345 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 1.80. Started 5 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
V. Karavaev has four appearances and 300 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2021/22 as a defender for Zenit.
Karavaev’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.3 per match over four appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 14th percentile of 582 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.
In 5 of the last 5 appearances that recorded it, V. Karavaev had a tackle (all competitions).
V. Karavaev (Zenit) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across five appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in five appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 February 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
V. Karavaev is a defender at Zenit, with four appearances and 300 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across four appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 14th percentile of 582 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. V. Karavaev has started 5 of five appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 69 minutes. That is 56% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (300 of 540 across six club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.83 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (345 minutes) versus 1.95 across every season on record (2119 minutes).
By the numbers
V. Karavaev recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.8, 1.7, 2.0, 1.4, 0.1 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2021/22, and 0.60 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Champions League.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 69 minutes per appearance · 56% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (300 of 540).
Against his career: 1.83 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (345 minutes) · 1.95 across every season on record (2119 minutes).
UEFA Champions League only: 4 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.
V. Karavaev Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2021/22, defender
| Stat | V. Karavaev | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.80 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.10 | — |
| Duel win rate | 31.8% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 35.10 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 83.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 300 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 5
- 1+ shot on target0 of 5
- 1+ tackle5 of 5
- 1+ foul committed1 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted1 of 5
- Booked1 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-10-20 to 2022-02-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | V. Karavaev | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.60on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.60 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.10accuracy 83.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.10win rate 31.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.40 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.90 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League
1.3 per match — 14th percentile of 582 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (4+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-17 | Zenit Saint Petersburg v Real Betis | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.8 | |
| 2021-12-08 | Zenit Saint Petersburg v Chelsea | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.7 | |
| 2021-11-23 | Malmo FF v Zenit Saint Petersburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | |
| 2021-11-02 | Juventus v Zenit Saint Petersburg | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | |
| 2021-10-20 | Zenit Saint Petersburg v Juventus | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is V. Karavaev’s record for that season. See V. Karavaev’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does V. Karavaev average per 90?
- V. Karavaev averages 1.80 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2021/22 (300 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did V. Karavaev have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 V. Karavaev had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances (345 minutes played).
- Did V. Karavaev start regularly in 2021/22?
- V. Karavaev started 5 of 5 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 69 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was V. Karavaev’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- V. Karavaev averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 5 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.