V. Loroña 2024 Stats
Played for Tigres UANL in 2024 · Position: Defender.
V. Loroña (Tigres UANL, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2024 (574 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga MX: 3.14. Started 6 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
V. Loroña has a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across nine appearances in Liga MX matches, the 70th percentile of 335 qualifying Liga MX players.
Loroña had a tackle in 7 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, V. Loroña has been shown one yellow card across nine appearances.
V. Loroña (Tigres UANL) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
V. Loroña is a defender at Tigres UANL, with nine appearances and 574 minutes in Liga MX 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across nine appearances in Liga MX matches, the 70th percentile of 335 qualifying Liga MX players. V. Loroña has started 6 of nine appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 10% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (360 of 3600 across 40 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 3.14 tackles per 90 in 2024 (574 minutes) versus 2.06 across every season on record (2661 minutes).
By the numbers
V. Loroña recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 1.0, 4.6, 2.8, 4.6 — trending down, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2024, and 1.10 fouls per 90 in Liga MX.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 9 appearances, 3 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Liga MX minutes available (360 of 3600).
Against his career: 3.14 tackles per 90 in 2024 (574 minutes) · 2.06 across every season on record (2661 minutes).
Liga MX only: 9 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2024. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
V. Loroña Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2024, defender
| Stat | V. Loroña | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.14 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.10 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.94 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.06 | — |
| Duel win rate | 71.4% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.10 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.16 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 40.30 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 86.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 574 minutes in Liga MX 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 9
- 2+ tackles5 of 9
- 1+ foul committed5 of 9
- 1+ shot3 of 9
- Booked1 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-07-17 to 2025-05-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Liga MX 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | V. Loroña | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.63on target 75.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 40.30accuracy 86.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.31success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.06win rate 71.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.17 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.25 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga MX
2.9 per match — 70th percentile of 335 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Tigres UANL | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.21 | 0.49 | 1.6 |
| 2025 | Tigres UANL | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2.69 | 0.43 | 1.6 |
| 2024 | Tigres UANL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 2.9 |
| 2024 | Santos Laguna | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.36 | 0.00 | 2.9 |
| 2023 | Tigres UANL | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.0 |
| 2023 | Santos Laguna | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 0.4 |
| 2022 | Tigres UANL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.76 | 1.76 | 1.7 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-18 | @ Toluca sub | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.5 | |
| 2025-05-12 | v Necaxa sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | |
| 2025-05-09 | @ Necaxa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.6 | |
| 2025-04-20 | v U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | |
| 2025-04-16 | @ CF Pachuca | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.6 | |
| 2025-04-05 | @ Puebla | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | |
| 2024-10-23 | Santos Laguna v CF Pachuca sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.9 | |
| 2024-07-21 | @ Santos Laguna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 3.1 | ||
| 2024-07-17 | Atlas v Santos Laguna | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is V. Loroña’s record for that season. See V. Loroña’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does V. Loroña average per 90?
- V. Loroña averages 3.14 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2024 (574 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did V. Loroña have in 2024?
- In 2024 V. Loroña had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (574 minutes played).
- Did V. Loroña start regularly in 2024?
- V. Loroña started 6 of 9 appearances in 2024, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was V. Loroña’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- V. Loroña averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 9 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.