V. Poggi 2023 Stats
Played for Necaxa in 2023 · Position: Midfielder.
V. Poggi (Necaxa, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2023 (387 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 1.40. Started 4 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
V. Poggi has a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across seven appearances in Liga MX matches, the 21st percentile of 331 qualifying Liga MX players.
Poggi had a shot in 5 of 7 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023, V. Poggi has been shown five yellow cards across seven appearances.
V. Poggi (Necaxa) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across seven appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 October 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
V. Poggi is a midfielder at Necaxa, with seven appearances and 387 minutes in Liga MX 2023. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across seven appearances in Liga MX matches, the 21st percentile of 331 qualifying Liga MX players. V. Poggi has started 4 of seven appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 12% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (387 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.16 key passes per 90 in 2023 (387 minutes) versus 0.84 across every season on record (3944 minutes).
By the numbers
V. Poggi recorded a shot in 5 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 1.5, 0.9, 1.2, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: five yellow cards in seven appearances in 2023, and 2.79 fouls per 90 in Liga MX.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 7 appearances, 3 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 12% of the Liga MX minutes available (387 of 3240).
Against his career: 1.16 key passes per 90 in 2023 (387 minutes) · 0.84 across every season on record (3944 minutes).
Liga MX only: 7 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2023. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
V. Poggi Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2023, midfielder
| Stat | V. Poggi | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 38.14 | — | 36.29 |
| Pass accuracy | 81.1% | — | 77.2% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.16 | — | 0.57 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.40 | — | 1.14 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.29 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.70 | — | 0.86 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.09 | — | 2.86 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.86 | — | 0.86 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.79 | — | 2.71 |
| Cardsper 90 | 1.16 | — | 0.71 |
Per 90 minutes over 387 minutes in Liga MX 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 630 minutes.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 7
- 1+ shot on target0 of 7
- 1+ tackle4 of 7
- 1+ foul committed7 of 7
- Scored0 of 7
- Assisted1 of 7
- Booked5 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-07-02 to 2023-10-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2023, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Liga MX 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | V. Poggi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.40on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.40 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.14accuracy 81.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.70success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.12win rate 41.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.19 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.95 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga MX
1.8 per match — 21th percentile of 331 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Godoy Cruz | 38 | 1 | 4 | 0.28 | 0.81 | 3.4 |
| 2024 | Godoy Cruz | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.75 | 1.25 | 4.2 |
| 2023 | Necaxa | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.16 | 1.8 |
| 2022 | Necaxa | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.57 | 1.3 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-08 | v Puebla sub | 54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | ||
| 2023-09-30 | @ CF Pachuca sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | |
| 2023-09-16 | v FC Juarez sub | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.9 | ||
| 2023-08-24 | @ Club America | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 1.2 | ||
| 2023-07-14 | @ Guadalajara Chivas | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | |
| 2023-07-08 | v Club Tijuana | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | ||
| 2023-07-02 | @ Toluca | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.9 | 4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is V. Poggi’s record for that season. See V. Poggi’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does V. Poggi average per 90?
- V. Poggi averages 1.40 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2023 (387 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did V. Poggi have in 2023?
- In 2023 V. Poggi had 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (387 minutes played).
- Did V. Poggi start regularly in 2023?
- V. Poggi started 4 of 7 appearances in 2023, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was V. Poggi’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- V. Poggi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 7 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.