V. Vada 2018/19 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Saint Etienne in 2018/19

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Saint Etienne in 2018/19 · Position: Midfielder.

V. Vada (Saint Etienne, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances in 2018/19 (150 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 0.60. Started 1 of 4.

V. Vada (Saint Etienne) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across four appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in four appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 April 2019).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

V. Vada is a midfielder at Saint Etienne, with four appearances and 150 minutes in Ligue 1 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across four appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 27th percentile of 11 qualifying Ligue 1 players. V. Vada has started 1 of four appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 38 minutes. That is 4% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (150 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 3.0, 3.6, 0.7, 2.9 — trending up, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.7.

Season 2018/19 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
150
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 4 appearances, 3 from the bench · 38 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (150 of 3420).

Ligue 1 only: 4 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

V. Vada Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2018/19, midfielder

StatV. Vadavs cohort
Passesper 9048.00—
Key passesper 901.20—
Shotsper 900.60—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 901.80—
Tacklesper 901.20—
Interceptionsper 902.40—
Fouls committedper 902.40—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 150 minutes in Ligue 1 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2018/19, midfielder

V. Vada — season figures, Ligue 1 2018/19ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisV. VadaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.60on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.80——
Passingpasses p9048.00——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.80success 60.0%——
Duelsduels won p909.00win rate 53.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.20——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.40——

Where That Sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2018/19: this player is in the 27th percentile of 11 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.14

2.7 per match — 27th percentile of 11 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27NEOM6100.850.572.4
2025/26Damac331160.551.914.2
2022/23Zaragoza14100.231.831.2
2021/22Zaragoza6201.510.752.4
2020/21Tenerife3201.161.163.6
2019/20Almeria7010.211.681.3
2018/19Saint Etienne4010.001.202.7

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2019-04-28v Toulouse8900101006.83
2019-04-01v Nimes sub2401001007.23.6
2019-03-10v Lille sub1800000106.50.7
2019-02-13v Strasbourg sub1900000107.12.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

V. Vada: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 2.9 on 2019-02-13 to 3 on 2019-04-28.2019-02-132019-04-28

2018/19 is complete — this page is V. Vada’s record for that season. See V. Vada’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does V. Vada average per 90?
V. Vada averages 0.60 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2018/19 (150 minutes).
How many goals and assists did V. Vada have in 2018/19?
In 2018/19 V. Vada had 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances (150 minutes played).
Did V. Vada start regularly in 2018/19?
V. Vada started 1 of 4 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 38 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was V. Vada’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
V. Vada averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 4 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.