Valdemar Lund 2023/24 Stats
Played for FC Copenhagen in 2023/24 · Position: Defender.
Valdemar Lund (FC Copenhagen, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2023/24 (126 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 0.71. Started 1 of 4.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Valdemar Lund has a TACTIX Impact of 0.2 per match across four appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 0th percentile of 614 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.
Lund has one yellow card in four appearances in 2023/24.
Valdemar Lund (FC Copenhagen) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.2 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 October 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Valdemar Lund is a defender at FC Copenhagen, with four appearances and 126 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 0.2 per match across four appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 0th percentile of 614 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. Valdemar Lund has started 1 of four appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 32 minutes. That is 10% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (126 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.0, 0.2, 0.5 — broadly level, averaging 0.2 against a season figure of 0.2. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2023/24, and 1.43 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Champions League.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 4 appearances, 3 from the bench · 32 minutes per appearance · 10% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (126 of 1260).
UEFA Champions League only: 4 apps · 0.2 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.
Valdemar Lund Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2023/24, defender
| Stat | Valdemar Lund | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.14 | — |
| Duel win rate | 33.3% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.43 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 56.43 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 89.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 126 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2023/24, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Valdemar Lund | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 56.43accuracy 89.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.14win rate 33.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.43 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.14 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League
0.2 per match — 0th percentile of 614 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (4+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Vejle | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.26 | 0.25 | 2.5 |
| 2025/26 | Molde | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.82 | 0.00 | 1.0 |
| 2024/25 | Molde | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.36 | 0.43 | 1.9 |
| 2023/24 | FC Copenhagen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 0.2 |
| 2022/23 | FC Copenhagen | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.86 | 0.00 | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-03 | v Bayern Munich sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2023-09-20 | @ Galatasaray sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2023-08-30 | v Raków Częstochowa sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | |
| 2023-08-02 | v Breidablik | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Valdemar Lund’s record for that season. See Valdemar Lund’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Valdemar Lund average per 90?
- Valdemar Lund averages 0.71 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2023/24 (126 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Valdemar Lund have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Valdemar Lund had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (126 minutes played).
- Did Valdemar Lund start regularly in 2023/24?
- Valdemar Lund started 1 of 4 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 32 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Valdemar Lund’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Valdemar Lund averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.2 per match across 4 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.