Valery Stats
Club: Academico Viseu · Position: Defender · Born: 23 Nov 1999 (age 26) · Nationality: Spain · Height: 182 cm.
Now at Academico Viseu. The 2025/26 season below was played at Zaragoza — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Academico Viseu v Alverca · Primeira Liga · Sat 28 Nov, 18:00 GMT · Alverca allow 12.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Valery (Academico Viseu, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances in 2025/26 (1035 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Segunda División: 1.47, higher than 45% of 169 defenders. Started 11 of 19. Next: Academico Viseu v Alverca, Sat 28 Nov, 18:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Valery has 18 appearances and 977 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 as a defender for Zaragoza.
Across 18 appearances in Segunda División matches, Valery averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match, the 16th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players.
Valery (Academico Viseu) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 19 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Valery is a defender at Zaragoza, with 18 appearances and 977 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across 18 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 16th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players. Valery has started 11 of 19 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 26% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (977 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 169 Segunda División defenders with 450+ minutes: 0.09 cards per 90 — fewer than 96%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 169): Dribbling (elite, 92nd percentile) and Discipline (strong, 72nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (first percentile) and Defending (second percentile), against 169 Defenders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 169).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.7, 0.4, 0.6, 2.2 — trending down, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 19 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.01 fouls per 90 in Segunda División. Next up: Academico Viseu v Alverca, Sat 28 Nov, 18:00 GMT (Primeira Liga). Alverca allow 12.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 169): Pablo Pérez, A. Gomes and Álex Sola (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 19 appearances, 8 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 26% of the Segunda División minutes available (977 of 3780).
Segunda División only: 18 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Valery Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2025/26, defender
| Stat | Valery | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.47 | higher than 45% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.28 | higher than 2% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.09 | higher than 2% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.42 | higher than 56% |
| Duel win rate | 58.5% | higher than 73% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.01 | fewer than 57% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.09 | fewer than 96% |
| Passesper 90 | 24.87 | higher than 1% |
| Pass accuracy | 85.2% | higher than 68% |
Per 90 minutes over 977 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Ranked against 169 Segunda División defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-11-30 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2025/26, defender
Valery · Defenders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 169) median
| Axis | Valery | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.37on target 0.0% | 0.37 | 49th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.64 | 0.44 | 60th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.87accuracy 85.2% | 39.68 | 1st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.01success 68.8% | 0.29 | 92nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.42win rate 58.5% | 4.21 | 56th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.84 | 3.24 | 2nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.11 | 1.35 | 28th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 977 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Cohort: 169 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Segunda División
1.3 per match — 16th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | Academico Viseu v Rio Ave2026/27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-02-22 | @ FC Andorra | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-01-25 | v Castellón | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-01-17 | v Real Sociedad II sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-01-04 | v Las Palmas | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.2 | |
| 2025-12-21 | @ Burgos | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2025-12-13 | v Cadiz | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2025-12-08 | @ Malaga | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | |
| 2025-12-04 | v Burgos sub | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2025-11-30 | v Leganes | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.44 at home (627 min), 1.32 away (408 min); Interceptions 0.29 at home (627 min), 0.22 away (408 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Valery’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Valery average per 90?
- Valery averages 1.47 tackles per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 (977 minutes) — higher than 45% of 169 Segunda División defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Valery have this season?
- This season Valery has 0 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances (1035 minutes played).
- Does Valery start every game?
- Valery started 11 of 19 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Valery get booked?
- Valery was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.