Vallejo 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Real Madrid in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Real Madrid in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.

Vallejo (Real Madrid, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2022/23 (88 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Copa del Rey: 2.31. Started 0 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Vallejo has one appearance and 39 minutes in the Copa del Rey 2022/23 as a defender for Real Madrid.

Across one appearance in Copa del Rey matches, Vallejo averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match, the 40th percentile of 118 qualifying Copa del Rey players.

Vallejo (Real Madrid) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 April 2023).

1.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Vallejo is a defender at Real Madrid, with one appearance and 39 minutes in the Copa del Rey 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across one appearance in Copa del Rey matches, the 40th percentile of 118 qualifying Copa del Rey players. Vallejo has started 0 of four appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 22 minutes. That is 7% of the Copa del Rey minutes available to him (39 of 540 across six club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.0, 1.9, 1.9 — trending down, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.1.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
88
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 4 appearances, 4 from the bench · 22 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Copa del Rey minutes available (39 of 540).

Copa del Rey only: 1 app · 1.9 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Copa del Rey Impact leaderboard.

Vallejo Stats per 90 · Copa del Rey 2022/23, defender

StatVallejovs cohort
Tacklesper 902.31—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 9011.54—
Duel win rate62.5%—
Fouls committedper 900.00—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9032.31—
Pass accuracy57.1%—

Per 90 minutes over 39 minutes in Copa del Rey 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Copa del Rey 2022/23, defender

Vallejo — season figures, Copa del Rey 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Copa del Rey 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisVallejoMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9032.31accuracy 57.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.31success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p9011.54win rate 62.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.31——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.00——

Where That Sits in the Copa del Rey

Copa del Rey 2022/23: this player is in the 40th percentile of 118 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.59.2

1.9 per match — 40th percentile of 118 qualifying Copa del Rey players (2+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Albacete7103.280.002.6
2025/26Albacete33102.010.211.9
2024/25Real Madrid4011.321.321.2
2023/24Granada CF3002.350.001.0
2022/23Real Madrid400––1.1
2021/22Real Madrid6004.810.342.6
2020/21Granada CF30001.930.141.0
2019/20Granada CF9001.330.000.6
2019/20Wolves4002.070.001.9
2018/19Real Madrid1004.000.004.2
2017/18Real Madrid2003.000.003.5

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-04-02v Valladolid sub2100110006.30.4
2023-02-11v Al-Hilal Saudi FC sub1100000006.50
2023-01-03@ Cacereño sub3900000106.31.9
2022-11-02v Celtic sub1700000206.91.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

Vallejo: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 1.9 on 2022-11-02 to 0.4 on 2023-04-02.2022-11-022023-04-02

2022/23 is complete — this page is Vallejo’s record for that season. See Vallejo’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Vallejo average per 90?
Vallejo averages 2.31 tackles per 90 minutes in Copa del Rey 2022/23 (39 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Vallejo have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Vallejo had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (88 minutes played).
Did Vallejo start regularly in 2022/23?
Vallejo started 0 of 4 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 22 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Vallejo’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Vallejo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 4 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.