Vanderlan 2024 Stats
Played for Palmeiras in 2024 · Position: Defender.
Vanderlan (Palmeiras, defender) had 0 goals and 3 assists in 27 appearances in 2024 (1112 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 2.07. Started 9 of 27.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Vanderlan has 25 appearances and 1085 minutes in Serie A 2024 as a defender for Palmeiras.
Across 25 appearances in Serie A matches, Vanderlan averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match, the 17th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players.
Vanderlan (Palmeiras) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 27 appearances, and scored zero goals and three assists in 27 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Vanderlan is a defender at Palmeiras, with 25 appearances and 1085 minutes in Serie A 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 25 appearances in Serie A matches, the 17th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players. Vanderlan has started 9 of 27 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 32% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1085 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.21 tackles per 90 at home (372 minutes) against 2.43 away (740 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 2.02 tackles per 90 in 2024 (1112 minutes) versus 2.07 across every season on record (4609 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is down from 0.48 last season (940 minutes in Serie A) to 0.00 in 2024.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 1.5, 0.0, 2.7, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.5.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 27 appearances, 18 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 32% of the Serie A minutes available (1085 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.02 tackles per 90 in 2024 (1112 minutes) · 2.07 across every season on record (4609 minutes).
Serie A only: 25 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Vanderlan Stats per 90 · Serie A 2024, defender
| Stat | Vanderlan | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.07 | — | 2.97 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.08 | — | 1.05 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.08 | — | 0.10 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.90 | — | 5.07 |
| Duel win rate | 43.1% | — | 49.1% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.66 | — | 1.91 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.48 |
| Passesper 90 | 27.21 | — | 26.33 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.8% | — | 75.3% |
Per 90 minutes over 1085 minutes in Serie A 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 940 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-01 to 2024-12-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Vanderlan | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.25on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.16 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.21accuracy 80.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.41success 25.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.90win rate 43.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.24 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.66 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.6 per match — 17th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-08 | v Fluminense | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.7 | |
| 2024-12-05 | @ Cruzeiro | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | |
| 2024-11-23 | @ Atletico Goianiense sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2024-11-20 | @ Bahia sub | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.7 | |
| 2024-11-04 | @ Corinthians sub | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | |
| 2024-10-20 | @ Juventude sub | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.7 | |
| 2024-10-05 | @ RB Bragantino sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2024-09-22 | @ Vasco DA Gama | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.5 | |
| 2024-09-15 | v Criciuma sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2024-09-01 | @ Atletico Paranaense sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 1.21 at home (372 min), 2.43 away (740 min); Interceptions 1.21 at home (372 min), 1.22 away (740 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Vanderlan’s record for that season. See Vanderlan’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Vanderlan average per 90?
- Vanderlan averages 2.07 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2024 (1085 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Vanderlan have in 2024?
- In 2024 Vanderlan had 0 goals and 3 assists in 27 appearances (1112 minutes played).
- Did Vanderlan start regularly in 2024?
- Vanderlan started 9 of 27 appearances in 2024, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Vanderlan’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Vanderlan averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 27 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.