Viktor Bergh Stats
Club: Karlsruher SC · Position: Defender.
Next: VfL Bochum v Karlsruher SC · 2. Bundesliga · Sun 8 Nov, 12:30 GMT · VfL Bochum allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Viktor Bergh (Karlsruher SC, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (466 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 2.14, higher than 72% of 86 defenders. Started 7 of 10. Next: VfL Bochum v Karlsruher SC, Sun 8 Nov, 12:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Viktor Bergh has nine appearances and 462 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 as a defender for Karlsruher SC.
Bergh’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.4 per match over nine appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 20th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.
Against defenders in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, Viktor Bergh stands out on 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 91%); the cohort is 86 players with 363+ minutes.
Viktor Bergh (Karlsruher SC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Viktor Bergh is a defender at Karlsruher SC, with nine appearances and 462 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across nine appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 20th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. Viktor Bergh has started 7 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 47 minutes. That is 51% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (462 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 86 2. Bundesliga defenders with 363+ minutes: 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 91%. Viktor Bergh recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Passing (first percentile) and Duels (27th percentile), against 86 Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 86).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.0, 0.2, 2.6, 1.6 — trending down, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.3. Next up: VfL Bochum v Karlsruher SC, Sun 8 Nov, 12:30 GMT (2. Bundesliga). VfL Bochum allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 86): J. Gómez, Axel Borgmann and M. Neubauer (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 10 appearances, 3 from the bench · 47 minutes per appearance · 51% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (462 of 900).
2. Bundesliga only: 9 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Viktor Bergh Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Viktor Bergh | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.14 | higher than 72% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.78 | higher than 24% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.39 | higher than 35% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.70 | higher than 27% |
| Duel win rate | 48.7% | higher than 21% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.17 | fewer than 28% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 91% |
| Passesper 90 | 25.32 | higher than 1% |
| Pass accuracy | 68.5% | higher than 0% |
Per 90 minutes over 462 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 86 2. Bundesliga defenders with 363+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-08 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, defender
Viktor Bergh · Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 86) median
| Axis | Viktor Bergh | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.58on target 33.3% | 0.58 | 51st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.78 | 0.52 | 66th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.32accuracy 68.5% | 47.38 | 1st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.19success 100.0% | 0.30 | 37th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.70win rate 48.7% | 4.47 | 27th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.31 | 3.60 | 40th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.17 | 1.16 | 50th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 462 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 86 players with 363+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga
1.4 per match — 20th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Karlsruher SC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.90 | 0.77 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | Djurgardens IF | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.88 | 1.66 | 1.4 |
| 2025/26 | Hansa Rostock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.7 |
| 2024/25 | IFK Varnamo | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2.69 | 1.03 | 3.6 |
| 2024/25 | Djurgardens IF | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3.57 | 0.78 | 2.1 |
| 2023/24 | IFK Varnamo | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.60 | 0.85 | 2.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v 1. FC Heidenheim | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-10-27 | @ Borussia Mönchengladbach | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | |
| 2026-10-24 | @ 1. FC Magdeburg | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-10-18 | v SV Darmstadt 98 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-10-11 | @ FC St. Pauli | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-09-19 | v 1. FC Nürnberg | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-09-04 | @ Hannover 96 sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-08-29 | v VfL Wolfsburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-08-15 | @ 1. FC Kaiserslautern sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | |
| 2026-08-08 | v Arminia Bielefeld sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Viktor Bergh’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Viktor Bergh average per 90?
- Viktor Bergh averages 2.14 tackles per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (462 minutes) — higher than 72% of 86 2. Bundesliga defenders with 363+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Viktor Bergh have this season?
- This season Viktor Bergh has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (466 minutes played).
- Does Viktor Bergh start every game?
- Viktor Bergh started 7 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 47 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Viktor Bergh get booked?
- Viktor Bergh was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.