Vitor Gabriel 2024 Stats
Played for Gangwon FC in 2024 · Position: Forward.
Vitor Gabriel (Gangwon FC, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2024 (116 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in K League 1: 3.10. Started 1 of 2.
Vitor Gabriel (Gangwon FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Vitor Gabriel is a forward at Gangwon FC, with two appearances and 116 minutes in the K League 1 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across two appearances in K League 1 matches, the 0th percentile of 32 qualifying K League 1 players. Vitor Gabriel has started 1 of two appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 3% of the K League 1 minutes available to him (116 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 2 appearances, 1 from the bench · 58 minutes per appearance · 3% of the K League 1 minutes available (116 of 3420).
K League 1 only: 2 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2024. See the K League 1 Impact leaderboard.
Vitor Gabriel Stats per 90 · K League 1 2024, forward
| Stat | Vitor Gabriel | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.10 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.55 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 3.10 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.55 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 116 minutes in K League 1 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · K League 1 2024, forward
No cohort has been computed for K League 1 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Vitor Gabriel | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.10on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.84accuracy 60.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.43win rate 33.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.78 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.78 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the K League 1
1.3 per match — 0th percentile of 32 qualifying K League 1 players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 1.4 |
| 2025 | Gangwon FC | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.7 |
| 2024 | Gangwon FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.55 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2023 | Gangwon FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.1 |
| 2022 | Juventude | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1.64 | 1.31 | 1.9 |
| 2021 | Flamengo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.7 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-09 | @ Suwon City FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | |
| 2024-10-26 | v Gimcheon Sangmu FC sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2024 is complete — this page is Vitor Gabriel’s record for that season. See Vitor Gabriel’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Vitor Gabriel average per 90?
- Vitor Gabriel averages 3.10 shots per 90 minutes in K League 1 2024 (116 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Vitor Gabriel have in 2024?
- In 2024 Vitor Gabriel had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (116 minutes played).
- Did Vitor Gabriel start regularly in 2024?
- Vitor Gabriel started 1 of 2 appearances in 2024, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Vitor Gabriel’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Vitor Gabriel averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 2 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.