W. Kapers Stats
Club: KRC Genk II · Position: Defender.
Next: Beerschot VA v KRC Genk II · Challenger Pro League · Sun 22 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Beerschot VA allow 11.3 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
W. Kapers (KRC Genk II, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2026/27 (273 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 0.99. Started 5 of 5. Next: Beerschot VA v KRC Genk II, Sun 22 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
W. Kapers has a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across five appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 11th percentile of 270 qualifying Challenger Pro League players.
Kapers has one yellow card and one red card in five appearances in 2026/27.
W. Kapers (KRC Genk II) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
W. Kapers is a defender at KRC Genk II, with five appearances and 273 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across five appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 11th percentile of 270 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. W. Kapers has started 5 of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 30% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (273 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 1.1, -3.3, 1.9, 3.2 — trending down, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 0.9. Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in five appearances in 2026/27, and 1.98 fouls per 90 in Challenger Pro League. Next up: Beerschot VA v KRC Genk II, Sun 22 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Challenger Pro League). Beerschot VA allow 11.3 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 55 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (273 of 900).
Challenger Pro League only: 5 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.
W. Kapers Stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2026/27, defender
| Stat | W. Kapers | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.99 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.65 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.96 | — |
| Duel win rate | 46.2% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.98 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.66 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 41.21 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 273 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. Ranks appear once W. Kapers reaches 324 minutes in Challenger Pro League.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 2+ tackles0 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-28 to 2026-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Challenger Pro League 2026/27, defender
A radar appears once W. Kapers has 324+ minutes in Challenger Pro League this season (273 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | W. Kapers | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.66on target 50.0% | 0.57 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.32 | 0.31 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.21accuracy 76.0% | 43.43 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.33success 25.0% | 0.27 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.96win rate 46.2% | 4.22 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.97 | 3.14 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.64 | 1.13 | — |
Where That Sits in Challenger Pro League
0.9 per match — 11th percentile of 270 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | KRC Genk II | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.64 | 1.32 | 0.9 |
| 2025/26 | KRC Genk II | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.61 | 1.34 | 1.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | v KAA Gent II | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-10-11 | @ Patro Eisden | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 1.1 | ||
| 2026-09-12 | @ Excelsior Virton | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | -3.3 | ||
| 2026-09-05 | v Sporting Hasselt | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-08-23 | v Liège | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-03-20 | @ Olympic Charleroi2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | ||
| 2026-03-14 | @ Seraing United2025/26 sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2026-03-10 | v Club Brugge II2025/26 sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-03-06 | @ Beerschot VA2025/26 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-02-28 | v K. Lierse S.K.2025/26 sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: W. Kapers’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does W. Kapers average per 90?
- W. Kapers averages 0.99 tackles per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (273 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does W. Kapers have this season?
- This season W. Kapers has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (273 minutes played).
- Does W. Kapers start every game?
- W. Kapers started 5 of 5 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does W. Kapers get booked?
- W. Kapers was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.