W. Saïd 2017/18 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Dijon in 2017/18

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Dijon in 2017/18 · Position: Forward.

W. Saïd (Dijon, forward) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2017/18 (387 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 2.79. Started 5 of 6.

Key Facts

Figures as of

W. Saïd has a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across six appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 94th percentile of 18 qualifying Ligue 1 players.

Saïd had a shot in 4 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2017/18, W. Saïd has been shown one yellow card across six appearances.

W. Saïd (Dijon) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across six appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in six appearances in 2017/18 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 March 2018).

4.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

W. Saïd is a forward at Dijon, with six appearances and 387 minutes in Ligue 1 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 4.2 per match across six appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 94th percentile of 18 qualifying Ligue 1 players. W. Saïd has started 5 of six appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 11% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (387 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 2.79 shots per 90 in 2017/18 (387 minutes) versus 2.26 across every season on record (7159 minutes).

By the numbers

W. Saïd recorded a shot in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 9.1, 8.0, 0.5, 2.7, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 4.1 against a season figure of 4.2. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2017/18.

Season 2017/18 · All Competitions

6
Apps
3
Goals
0
Assists
387
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (387 of 3420).

Against his career: 2.79 shots per 90 in 2017/18 (387 minutes) · 2.26 across every season on record (7159 minutes).

Ligue 1 only: 6 apps · 4.2 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

W. Saïd Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2017/18, forward

StatW. Saïdvs cohort
Goalsper 900.70—
Shotsper 902.79—
Shots on targetper 901.63—
Shot accuracy58.3%—
Key passesper 900.93—
Successful dribblesper 903.02—
Fouls wonper 900.93—

Per 90 minutes over 387 minutes in Ligue 1 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-09-30 to 2018-03-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Tackles: not recorded in Ligue 1.

Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2017/18, forward

W. Saïd — season figures, Ligue 1 2017/18ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisW. SaïdMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.79on target 58.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.70——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.93——
Passingpasses p9015.35——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p903.02success 72.2%——
Duelsduels won p906.51win rate 56.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.93——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.86——

Where That Sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2017/18: this player is in the 94th percentile of 18 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.35.8

4.2 per match — 94th percentile of 18 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Al Shamal4100.270.802.9
2025/26Lens341221.231.113.2
2024/25Lens26400.940.771.4
2023/24Lens33711.611.041.6
2022/23Lens14501.550.772.0
2021/22Lens8101.581.971.4
2019/20Toulouse5110.920.312.4
2018/19Dijon17100.750.591.1
2017/18Dijon6301.630.934.2

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2018-03-17@ Montpellier9020540–8.39.1
2018-03-10v Amiens9010422–08.38
2018-01-13v Metz sub2400000–06.30.5
2017-12-09@ Guingamp9000101–07.12.7
2017-10-21@ Metz1400000–06.60.4
2017-09-30v Strasbourg7900211–07.64.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

W. Saïd: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 4.1 on 2017-09-30 to 9.1 on 2018-03-17.2017-09-302018-03-17

2017/18 is complete — this page is W. Saïd’s record for that season. See W. Saïd’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does W. Saïd average per 90?
W. Saïd averages 2.79 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2017/18 (387 minutes).
How many goals and assists did W. Saïd have in 2017/18?
In 2017/18 W. Saïd had 3 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (387 minutes played).
Did W. Saïd start regularly in 2017/18?
W. Saïd started 5 of 6 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was W. Saïd’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
W. Saïd averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 6 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.