Walter Bou 2018 Stats
Played for Vitoria in 2018 · Position: Forward.
Walter Bou (Vitoria, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2018 (407 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 2.21. Started 6 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Walter Bou has a TACTIX Impact of 1.0 per match across seven appearances in Serie A matches, the second percentile of 48 qualifying Serie A players.
Bou had a shot in 6 of 7 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2018, Walter Bou has been shown two yellow cards across seven appearances.
Walter Bou (Vitoria) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 October 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2018 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Walter Bou is a forward at Vitoria, with seven appearances and 407 minutes in Serie A 2018. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across seven appearances in Serie A matches, the second percentile of 48 qualifying Serie A players. Walter Bou has started 6 of seven appearances in 2018 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 12% of the Serie A minutes available to him (407 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.21 shots per 90 in 2018 (407 minutes) versus 2.02 across every season on record (8251 minutes).
By the numbers
Walter Bou recorded a shot in 6 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.0, 1.9, 0.1, 1.6, 2.3 — broadly level, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in seven appearances in 2018.
Season 2018 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 7 appearances, 1 from the bench · 58 minutes per appearance · 12% of the Serie A minutes available (407 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.21 shots per 90 in 2018 (407 minutes) · 2.02 across every season on record (8251 minutes).
Serie A only: 7 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2018. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Walter Bou Stats per 90 · Serie A 2018, forward
| Stat | Walter Bou | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.21 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.66 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 30.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.44 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.33 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 407 minutes in Serie A 2018. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 7
- 2+ shots3 of 7
- 1+ shot on target2 of 7
- 1+ foul won4 of 7
- Scored0 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked2 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-07-22 to 2018-10-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2018, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2018 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Walter Bou | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.21on target 30.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.33 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 11.94 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.44success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.98win rate 30.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.88 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.99 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
1 per match — 2th percentile of 48 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2018. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Lanus | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0.85 | 1.10 | 1.7 |
| 2025 | Lanus | 37 | 6 | 2 | 0.89 | 1.15 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | Lanus | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1.12 | 0.93 | 3.5 |
| 2023 | Velez Sarsfield | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0.98 | 1.80 | 4.0 |
| 2022 | Defensa Y Justicia | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.86 | 0.97 | 4.4 |
| 2022 | Velez Sarsfield | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.63 | 1.58 | 4.4 |
| 2021 | Defensa Y Justicia | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0.91 | 1.36 | 5.1 |
| 2020 | Defensa Y Justicia | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 3.3 |
| 2019 | Union Santa Fe | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 2.5 |
| 2018 | Vitoria | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 1.33 | 1.0 |
| 2017 | Boca Juniors | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-21 | v Corinthians | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1 | |
| 2018-10-14 | @ Chapecoense-sc | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | |
| 2018-09-06 | @ Fluminense | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.1 | ||
| 2018-08-19 | v Palmeiras | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | |
| 2018-08-05 | v Cruzeiro | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.3 | |
| 2018-07-26 | v Sport Recife sub | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2018-07-22 | @ Bahia | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2018 is complete — this page is Walter Bou’s record for that season. See Walter Bou’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Walter Bou average per 90?
- Walter Bou averages 2.21 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2018 (407 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Walter Bou have in 2018?
- In 2018 Walter Bou had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (407 minutes played).
- Did Walter Bou start regularly in 2018?
- Walter Bou started 6 of 7 appearances in 2018, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Walter Bou’s TACTIX Impact in 2018?
- Walter Bou averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 7 appearances in 2018 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.