Weverton 2022 Stats
Played for Palmeiras in 2022 · Position: Goalkeeper.
Weverton (Palmeiras, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2022 (1457 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Serie A: 2.34. Started 16 of 16.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Weverton has 11 appearances and 1002 minutes in Serie A 2022 as a goalkeeper for Palmeiras.
Across 11 appearances in Serie A matches, Weverton averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match, the 57th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players.
Weverton (Palmeiras) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 16 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 November 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Weverton is a goalkeeper at Palmeiras, with 11 appearances and 1002 minutes in Serie A 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 11 appearances in Serie A matches, the 57th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players. Weverton has started 16 of 16 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 29% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1002 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Weverton has saved 74.3% of the shots on target faced in Serie A 2022 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.14 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 54.5% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.34 saves per 90 at home (732 minutes) against 3.20 away (450 minutes), all competitions 2022. Against his career: 2.66 saves per 90 in 2022 (1182 minutes) versus 2.97 across every season on record (17951 minutes).
By the numbers
Weverton recorded two or more saves in 7 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 0.1, 3.8, 4.6, 4.3 — trending down, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.7. For Brazil this season: four appearances in World Cup - Qualification South America — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 16 of 16 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 29% of the Serie A minutes available (1002 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.66 saves per 90 in 2022 (1182 minutes) · 2.97 across every season on record (17951 minutes).
Serie A only: 11 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2022. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Weverton Stats per 90 · Serie A 2022, goalkeeper
| Stat | Weverton | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.34 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 74.3% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.81 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 54.5% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 27.66 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 77.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1002 minutes in Serie A 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves7 of 8
- 3+ saves4 of 8
- Clean sheet6 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-06-12 to 2022-11-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2022, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Weverton | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.34 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.53 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 54.5% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 27.66accuracy 77.6% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.02 | — | — |
For Brazil · national team · 2022
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup - Qualification South America | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.8 per match — 57th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Gremio | 45 | 0 | 2 | 3.12 | 2.8 |
| 2026 | Brazil national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3.4 |
| 2025 | Palmeiras | 43 | 0 | 0 | 2.47 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | Palmeiras | 41 | 0 | 1 | 3.18 | 2.9 |
| 2023 | Palmeiras | 39 | 0 | 0 | 2.77 | 2.6 |
| 2022 | Palmeiras | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.13 | 2.5 |
| 2022 | Brazil national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3.2 |
| 2021 | Palmeiras | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.68 | 2.4 |
| 2020 | Palmeiras | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.76 | 2.1 |
| 2019 | Palmeiras | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.94 | 4.1 |
| 2018 | Palmeiras | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.1 |
| 2017 | Atletico Paranaense | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-10 | v America Mineiro | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | |
| 2022-10-26 | @ Atletico Paranaense | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | |
| 2022-10-23 | v Avai | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.8 | |
| 2022-10-06 | v Coritiba | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.6 | |
| 2022-09-18 | v Santos | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.3 | |
| 2022-09-03 | @ RB Bragantino | 90 | – | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.1 | |
| 2022-08-07 | v Goias | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.8 | |
| 2022-07-21 | @ America Mineiro | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.3 | |
| 2022-06-26 | @ Avai | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | |
| 2022-06-12 | @ Coritiba | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.7 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Saves 2.34 at home (732 min), 3.20 away (450 min); Goals conceded 0.49 at home (732 min), 0.99 away (725 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is Weverton’s record for that season. See Weverton’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Weverton average per 90?
- Weverton averages 2.34 saves per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022 (1002 minutes).
- What is Weverton’s save percentage?
- Weverton’s save percentage is 74.3% in Serie A 2022 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Weverton have in 2022?
- In 2022 Weverton had 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances (1457 minutes played).
- Did Weverton start regularly in 2022?
- Weverton started 16 of 16 appearances in 2022, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.